World Athletics Day May 12 2010
South Surrey Athletic Park Track
Host:Ocean Athletics

 

PLACE BIB LANE Midget Girls 100m FINAL 1.4 M/S    
1 122 5 Crawford Aiden UN-CH 13.27 Midget
2 127 4 Osler Callie UN-CH 13.28 Midget
3 267 6 Shuttleworth Rachel UN-STM 13.68 Midget
4 189 3 Connor Alexandra LM 13.68 Midget
5 331 2 Edmonds Claire VOC 13.93 Midget
6 125 1 Lam Cherry UN-CH 14.14 Midget
7 120 7 Chu Joanna UN-CH 14.19 Midget
8 117 8 Cheng Laura UN-CH 14.29 Midget
PLACE BIB LANE Midget Girls 100m Heat 1 0.3 M/S    
1 189 1 Connor Alexandra LM 13.57 Midget
2 267 8 Shuttleworth Rachel UN-STM 13.60 Midget
3 331 3 Edmonds Claire VOC 13.72 Midget
4 415 7 Skemp Kailey   14.54 Midget
5 140 4 Wagner Mikayla UN-EP 14.66 Midget
6 375 5 Cremer Nicole   14.71 Midget
7 138 6 Martin Alexa UN-EP 14.82 Midget
8 215 2 Jamieson Zoe OA 15.26 Midget
PLACE BIB LANE Midget Girls 100m Heat 2 0.1 M/S    
1 127 2 Osler Callie UN-CH 13.18 Midget
2 122 1 Crawford Aiden UN-CH 13.27 Midget
3 120 8 Chu Joanna UN-CH 14.07 Midget
4 125 5 Lam Cherry UN-CH 14.10 Midget
5 121 3 Collette Marlie UN-CH 14.33 Midget
6 117 6 Cheng Laura UN-CH 14.33 Midget
7 118 4 Cheng Katrina UN-CH 14.51 Midget
8 214 7 Hall Jemma OA 14.57 Midget
       
PLACE BIB LANE Midget Boys 100m FINAL 1 M/S    
1 309 4 Karis-Cates John UNBC 11.70 Midget
2 269 5 Adugalski Sebastian UN-STM 11.86 Midget
3 175 6 Piaseczny Matthew UN-HC 11.93 Midget
4 272 3 Castres Benedict UN-STM 12.10 Midget
5 297 7 Banting Miguel UNBC 12.15 Midget
6 178 2 Shah Rocky UN-HC 12.22 Midget
7 276 8 McKenzie Jordan UN-STM 12.62 Midget
8 250 1 Walkow Hunter OA 13.15 Midget
PLACE BIB LANE Midget Boys 100m Heat 1 1.1 M/S    
1 269 7 Adugalski Sebastian UN-STM 12.01 Midget
2 272 8 Castres Benedict UN-STM 12.22 Midget
3 175 2 Piaseczny Matthew UN-HC 12.25 Midget
4 178 3 Shah Rocky UN-HC 12.32 Midget
5 250 5 Walkow Hunter OA 12.54 Midget
6 262 6 Roberts Richard UN-SEMI 12.98 Midget
7 201 4 Rodriguez Jordan LM 13.17 Midget
8 145 1 Li Jerry UN-EP 13.78 Midget
PLACE BIB LANE Midget Boys 100m Heat 2 -0.6 M/S    
1 309 4 Karis-Cates John UNBC 11.89 Midget
2 297 2 Banting Miguel UNBC 12.42 Midget
3 276 1 McKenzie Jordan UN-STM 12.69 Midget
4 266 7 Rivers Rashaun UN-STM 12.90 Midget
5 319 5 Tang Adrien UNBC 13.02 Midget
6 321 6 Vela Michael UNBC 13.25 Midget
7 298 3 Beaumier Dexter UNBC 13.52 Midget
       
PLACE BIB LANE Juvenile Boys 100m FINAL 0.6 M/S    
1 345 5 Smyth Patrick UN-WPG 11.70 Juvenile
2 181 4 Whiteley Mark UN-HC 11.83 Juvenile
3 107 1 Harvey Cole UN-ACS 11.87 Juvenile
4 311 3 Mayzes Sean UNBC 11.90 Juvenile
5 168 8 Colobong Eric UN-HC 11.96 Juvenile
6 248 2 Szeto Max OA 12.03 Juvenile
7 251 6 Walkow Joe OA 12.07 Juvenile
8 271 7 Castres Corbin UN-STM 12.13 Juvenile
PLACE BIB LANE Juvenile Boys 100m Heat 1 0.8 M/S    
1 181 3 Whiteley Mark UN-HC 11.73 Juvenile
2 251 5 Walkow Joe OA 11.93 Juvenile
3 248 4 Szeto Max OA 12.02 Juvenile
4 271 6 Castres Corbin UN-STM 12.08 Juvenile
5 168 1 Colobong Eric UN-HC 12.16 Juvenile
6 177 2 Santos Jerome UN-HC 12.48 Juvenile
PLACE BIB LANE Juvenile Boys 100m Heat 2 -0.5 M/S    
1 345 1 Smyth Patrick UN-WPG 11.82 Juvenile
2 311 2 Mayzes Sean UNBC 11.87 Juvenile
3 107 7 Harvey Cole UN-ACS 12.10 Juvenile
4 274 6 Hilliam Ross UN-STM 12.27 Midget
5 306 4 Ho Zedric UNBC 12.36 Juvenile
6 320 3 Tham Marcus UNBC 12.59 Juvenile
7 339 5 Katyal Karen UN-WPG 12.62 Juvenile
       
PLACE BIB LANE Juvenile Girls 100m FINAL 1.2 M/S    
1 182 4 Reid Katie KAJ 12.34 Juvenile
2 136 2 Kerr Maddy UN-EP 13.22 Juvenile
3 350 3 Hearn Britney UN-WRCA 13.49 Juvenile
4 217 8 Mittermaier Emma OA 13.50 Juvenile
5 164 5 Villadiego Jessica UN-HC 13.75 Juvenile
6 104 1 Kruk Jessica UN-ACS 13.83 Juvenile
7 141 6 West Naomi UN-EP 15.17 Juvenile
8 139 7 Patterson Nicole UN-EP 15.41 Juvenile
       
PLACE BIB LANE Junior Boys 100m FINAL 1.3 M/S    
1 273 4 Enriquez Adrian UN-STM 12.15 Juvenile
2 270 3 Arellano Dennis UN-STM 12.81 Junior
3 275 5 Manalastas John UN-STM 13.10 Junior
PLACE BIB LANE Junior Girls 100m FINAL 1 M/S    
1 128 4 So Jowain UN-CH 13.77 Junior
2 166 3 Yngreso Raven UN-HC 13.98 Junior
       
PLACE BIB LANE 100m Master Mens 0.5 M/S    
1 296 3 Alviz Matt UNBC 12.43 Juvenile
2 389 4 Sandhu Hardev   14.52 Master
3 388 5 LeSage Norm   16.15 Master
       
PLACE BIB LANE 100m Open Mens -0.1 M/S    
1 291 7 Stewart Rohan UNBC 10.73 Open
2 132 4 Charles Ricardo CHWK 10.94 Open
3 184 3 Lim Kevin KAJ 10.95 Open
4 185 6 Seymour Sheldon KAJ 11.15 Open
5 264 2 Farrell Leon SFTC 11.49 Open
6 242 5 Oamen Charles OA 11.50 Masters
7 255 1 Filipek Nathan PA 11.52 Junior
8 391 8 Udy Johnathan   12.13 Open
       
PLACE BIB LANE 200m Midget Girls Timed Final      
1 190 3 Giesbrecht Allison LM 27.94 Midget
2 122 6 Crawford Aiden UN-CH 28.05 Midget
3 113 1 Chan Candice UN-CH 28.19 Midget
4 189 3 Connor Alexandra LM 28.24 Midget
5 267 4 Shuttleworth Rachel UN-STM 28.58 Midget
6   7 Collis Hayley LM 28.65  
7 351 5 Keane Brianna UN-WRCA 29.81 Midget
8 214 1 Hall Jemma OA 30.17 Midget
9 353 6 Walters Sarah UN-WRCA 31.31 Midget
10 213 4 Hall Georgia OA 31.42 Midget
11 134 2 Ashley Katie UN-EP 31.62 Midget
12 346 5 Bardy Rachel UN-WRCA 34.30 Midget
       
PLACE BIB LANE 200m Midget Girls Heat 1 0 M/S    
1 189 3 Connor Alexandra LM 28.24 Midget
2   7 Collis Hayley LM 28.65  
3 214 1 Hall Jemma OA 30.17 Midget
4 353 6 Walters Sarah UN-WRCA 31.31 Midget
5 213 4 Hall Georgia OA 31.42 Midget
6 134 2 Ashley Katie UN-EP 31.62 Midget
7 346 5 Bardy Rachel UN-WRCA 34.30 Midget
PLACE BIB LANE 200m Midget Girls Heat 2 0.6 M/S    
1 190 3 Giesbrecht Allison LM 27.94 Midget
2 122 6 Crawford Aiden UN-CH 28.05 Midget
3 113 1 Chan Candice UN-CH 28.19 Midget
4 267 4 Shuttleworth Rachel UN-STM 28.58 Midget
5 351 5 Keane Brianna UN-WRCA 29.81 Midget
       
PLACE BIB LANE 200m Midget Boys Timed Final      
1 309 6 Karis-Cates John UNBC 24.22 Midget
2 272 5 Castres Benedict UN-STM 24.83 Midget
3 269 5 Adugalski Sebastian UN-STM 24.99 Midget
4 150 3 Gheorge Razvan UN-FP 25.97 Midget
5 250 4 Walkow Hunter OA 26.01 Midget
6 276 7 McKenzie Jordan UN-STM 26.12 Midget
7 149 2 Deng Kevin UN-FP 26.78 Midget
8 154 4 Kalalmbay Jean Philippe GEA 27.04 Midget
9 153 3 Zurba Michael UN-FP 27.33 Midget
10 298 6 Beaumier Dexter UNBC 28.15 Midget
11 145 2 Li Jerry UN-EP 28.62 Midget
PLACE BIB LANE 200m Midget Boys Heat 1 0.2 M/S    
1 309 6 Karis-Cates John UNBC 24.22 Midget
2 269 5 Adugalski Sebastian UN-STM 24.99 Midget
3 150 3 Gheorge Razvan UN-FP 25.97 Midget
4 149 2 Deng Kevin UN-FP 26.78 Midget
5 154 4 Kalalmbay Jean Philippe GEA 27.04 Midget
PLACE BIB LANE 200m Midget Boys Heat 2 1.4 M/S    
1 272 5 Castres Benedict UN-STM 24.83 Midget
2 250 4 Walkow Hunter OA 26.01 Midget
3 276 7 McKenzie Jordan UN-STM 26.12 Midget
4 153 3 Zurba Michael UN-FP 27.33 Midget
5 298 6 Beaumier Dexter UNBC 28.15 Midget
6 145 2 Li Jerry UN-EP 28.62 Midget
       
PLACE BIB LANE 200m Juvenile Boys Timed Final      
1 288 3 Gallaugher Robbie UNBC 22.93 Junior
2 337 2 Wearmouth Matt UN-WG 23.81 Junior
3 296 6 Alviz Matt UNBC 24.16 Juvenile
4 248 3 Szeto Max OA 24.44 Juvenile
J5 107 7 Harvey Cole UN-ACS 24.44 Juvenile
6 271 4 Castres Corbin UN-STM 24.74 Juvenile
7 257 1 Browne Ross SA 24.80 Juvenile
8 303 6 Fonseca Graeme UNBC 24.89 Juvenile
9 336 5 Sewell Rory UN-WG 25.22 Juvenile
10 367 4 Kettner Karsten UN-WRCA 25.62 Juvenile
11 290 5 Robson Andrew UNBC 26.58 Juvenile
PLACE BIB LANE 200m Juvenile Boys Heat 1 0.7 M/S    
1 296 6 Alviz Matt UNBC 24.16 Juvenile
2 248 3 Szeto Max OA 24.44 Juvenile
3 107 7 Harvey Cole UN-ACS 24.44 Juvenile
4 271 4 Castres Corbin UN-STM 24.74 Juvenile
5 336 5 Sewell Rory UN-WG 25.22 Juvenile
PLACE BIB LANE 200m Juvenile/Junior Boys Heat 2 0.2 M/S    
1 288 3 Gallaugher Robbie UNBC 22.93 Junior
2 337 2 Wearmouth Matt UN-WG 23.81 Junior
3 257 1 Browne Ross SA 24.80 Juvenile
4 303 6 Fonseca Graeme UNBC 24.89 Juvenile
5 367 4 Kettner Karsten UN-WRCA 25.62 Juvenile
6 290 5 Robson Andrew UNBC 26.58 Juvenile
       
PLACE BIB LANE 200m Juvenile Girls Timed Final      
1 136 2 Kerr Maddy UN-EP 27.52 Juvenile
2 256 5 Sloman Jenny SA 27.77 Juvenile
3 217 4 Mittermaier Emma OA 28.14 Juvenile
4 210 4 D'Silva Krittika OA 29.42 Juvenile
5 204 3 Buccini Marina OA 31.13 Juvenile
6 219 5 Palesch Meghan OA 33.85 Midget
7 206 3 Cho Rachel OA 34.89 Juvenile
       
PLACE BIB LANE 200m Juvenile Girls Heat 1 No Start Signal     diff
1 182 4 Reid Katie KAJ   0
2 286 5 Tunti Cheyanne UNBC   1.34
3 350 6 Hearn Britney UN-WRCA   2.78
4 217 7 Mittermaier Emma OA   3.45
5 216 3 Kent Brittany OA   3.92
PLACE BIB LANE 200m Juvenile Girls rerun Heat 1 0.8 M/S    
1 217 4 Mittermaier Emma OA 28.14 Juvenile
2 219 5 Palesch Meghan OA 33.85 Midget
3 206 3 Cho Rachel OA 34.89 Juvenile
PLACE BIB LANE 200m Juvenile Girls Heat 2 0.4 M/S    
1 136 2 Kerr Maddy UN-EP 27.52 Juvenile
2 256 5 Sloman Jenny SA 27.77 Juvenile
3 210 4 D'Silva Krittika OA 29.42 Juvenile
4 204 3 Buccini Marina OA 31.13 Juvenile
       
PLACE BIB LANE 200m Open Masters Mens -0.1 M/S    
1 291 4 Stewart Rohan UNBC 21.60 Open
2 184 5 Lim Kevin KAJ 22.07 Open
3 132 3 Charles Ricardo CHWK 22.12 Open
4 293 1 Walker Sam UNBC 25.05 Masters
5 389 2 Sandhu Hardev   29.63 Master
6 388 6 LeSage Norm   35.05 Master
       
       
PLACE BIB LANE 400m Midget Girls Timed Final      
1 225 5 Williams Alison OA 1:01.75 Midget
2 189 3 Connor Alexandra LM 1:03.89 Midget
3 332 6 LePard Heather VOC 1:04.88 Midget
4 327 2 England Michaela UN-VMS 1:05.19 Midget
5 205 2 Collis Hayley LM 1:05.72 Midget
6 260 5 Barry Tiffani UN-SEMI 1:07.47 Midget
7 214 4 Hall Jemma OA 1:08.89 Midget
8 331 7 Edmonds Claire VOC 1:10.12 Midget
9 213 4 Hall Georgia OA 1:16.05 Midget
10 352 6 Kleine Kayla UN-WRCA 1:17.28 Midget
11 205 3 Butler Colleen OA 1:21.49 Midget
       
PLACE BIB LANE 400m Midget Girls Heat 1      
1 225 5 Williams Alison OA 1:01.75 Midget
2 332 6 LePard Heather VOC 1:04.88 Midget
3 205 2 Butler Colleen OA 1:05.72 Midget
4 331 7 Edmonds Claire VOC 1:10.12 Midget
5 213 4 Hall Georgia OA 1:16.05 Midget
6 205 3 Butler Colleen OA 1:21.49 Midget
PLACE BIB LANE 400m Midget Girls Heat 2      
1 189 3 Connor Alexandra LM 1:03.89 Midget
2 327 2 England Michaela UN-VMS 1:05.19 Midget
3 260 5 Barry Tiffani UN-SEMI 1:07.47 Midget
4 214 4 Hall Jemma OA 1:08.89 Midget
5 352 6 Kleine Kayla UN-WRCA 1:17.28 Midget
       
PLACE BIB LANE 400m Midget Boys/Masters Timed Final      
1 238 3 Kirstiuk Robert OA 58.31 Midget
2 199 2 Kits Aidan LM 59.12 Midget
3 330 5 Olsen Tanner UN-VMS 59.14 Midget
4 240 4 McKay Liam OA 59.93 Midget
5 202 2 VanderGoes Nicholas LM 1:00.44 Midget
6 253 4 Wicks Garrett OA 1:00.71 Midget
7 386 6 Chow Conrad   1:02.27 Midget
8 355 5 Collings Luke UN-WRCA 1:03.60 Midget
9 366 6 Kettner Kyler UN-WRCA 1:03.33 Midget
10 387 3 Birring   1:06.42 Master
PLACE BIB LANE 400m Midget Boys Heat 2      
1 238 3 Kirstiuk Robert OA 58.31 Midget
2 202 2 VanderGoes Nicholas LM 1:00.44 Midget
3 253 4 Wicks Garrett OA 1:00.71 Midget
4 386 6 Chow Conrad   1:02.27 Midget
5 355 5 Collings Luke UN-WRCA 1:03.60 Midget
PLACE BIB LANE 400m Midget/Master Boys Heat 1      
1 199 2 Kits Aidan LM 59.12 Midget
2 330 5 Olsen Tanner UN-VMS 59.14 Midget
3 240 4 McKay Liam OA 59.93 Midget
4 366 6 Kettner Kyler UN-WRCA 1:03.33 Midget
5 387 3 Birring   1:06.42 Master
       
PLACE BIB LANE 400m Juvenile Junior Open Boys      
1 254 3 Williams Jack OA 51.58 Juvenile
2 345 7 Smyth Patrick UN-WPG 52.80 Juvenile
3 257 5 Browne Ross SA 54.33 Juvenile
4 368 6 Kroeker Cam UN-WRCA 54.74 Juvenile
5 367 2 Kettner Karsten UN-WRCA 55.63 Juvenile
6 336 4 Sewell Rory UN-WG 55.75 Juvenile
7 243 1 Saini Prahb OA 1:01.01 Open
PLACE BIB LANE 400m Juvenile Junior Open Girls      
1 223 3 Sjoberg Vanessa OA 57.14 Juvenile
2 283 6 Balbosa Chelsea UNBC 1:01.03 Open
3 256 2 Sloman Jenny SA 1:01.39 Juvenile
4 103 7 Jenner Chelsea UN-ACS 1:04.09 Midget
5 222 4 Scott Emma OA 1:05.14 Juvenile
6 106 1 Visser Jordyn UN-ACS 1:07.29 Juvenile
7 210 5 D'Silva Krittika OA 1:08.95 Juvenile
       
PLACE BIB LANE 800m Midget Girls      
1 196   Neveu Taylor LM 2:29.95 Midget
2 347   Beaton Hannah UN-WRCA 2:31.24 Midget
3 220   Phipps Jenna OA 2:34.61 Midget
4 116   Chen Jade UN-CH 2:52.35 Midget
5 205   Butler Colleen OA 3:09.44 Midget
6 130   Wang Daphne UN-CH 3:25.43 Midget
PLACE BIB LANE 800m Midget Boys      
1 329   Halfpenny Levi UN-VMS 2:14.21 Midget
2 239   Lawler Chase OA 2:16.65 Midget
3 232   Figueroa Brandon OA 2:17.98 Midget
4 152   Saito Steven UN-FP 2:18.52 Midget
5 381   Hunt Cole   2:21.97 Midget
6 316   Pember Adam UNBC 2:23.68 Midget
7 155   Wadhwani Nathan GEA 2:24.04 Midget
8 324   Wong Avery UNBC 2:26.27 Midget
9 249   Walde Tanner OA 2:35.05 Midget
10 382     Gabriel UN-VC 2:35.21 Midget
PLACE BIB LANE 800m Juvenile/Junior Boys      
1 237   Kent Justin OA 1:57.93 Junior
2 252   White Declan OA 2:00.74 Junior
3 226   Bal Gurjot OA 2:03.12 Junior
4 241   McMillan Tyler OA 2:08.18 Junior
5 230   Delcourt Tim OA 2:08.39 Juvenile
6 259   Onstad Brendan SA 2:08.52 Junior
7 245   Shamsi Bilal OA 2:09.27 Juvenile
8 376   Thomas Alex   2:16.53 Junior
9 277   McKenzie James UN-STM 2:17.67 Juvenile
10 326   Yeon Daniel UNBC 2:22.80 Juvenile
PLACE BIB LANE 800m Juvenile/Junior Girls      
1 384   Ngongo Sandra Kajaks 2:30.14 Junior
2 102   Hay Janelle UN-ACS 2:33.08 Juvenile
3 194   McKinnon Katie LM 2:33.86 Juvenile
4 192   Jegodtka Nicole LM 2:45.54 Juvenile
       
PLACE BIB LANE 1500m Boys      
1 235   Johnson Dustin OA 4:37.43 Midget
2 232   Figueroa Brandon OA 4:37.48 Midget
3 244   Sekhon Jalen OA 4:38.80 Midget
4 277   McKenzie James UN-STM 4:38.89 Juvenile
5 307   Hoy William UNBC 4:39.60 Midget
6 155   Wadhwani Nathan GEA 4:40.47 Midget
7 240   McKay Liam OA 4:45.86 Midget
8 417   Styba Mitch UN-ACS 4:50.51 Juvenile
9 233   Gota Khalil OA 4:55.30 Midget
10 369   Lukacin Parker UN-WRCA 5:02.79 Junior
11 360   Gin Jordan UN-WRCA 5:03.53 Midget
12 108   Jansen Kyle UN-ACS 5:12.65 Juvenile
13 314   Minney Daniel UNBC 5:26.78 Midget
PLACE BIB LANE 1500m Girls      
1 212   Ginther Alexandra OA 5:08.69 Midget
2 338   Dorfmann Jessica UN-WPG 5:10.41 Midget
3 224   Slade Erin OA 5:12.69 Juvenile
4 340   Ladner Tessa UN-WPG 5:14.42 Midget
5 102   Hay Janelle UN-ACS 5:14.73 Juvenile
6 101   Enns Emily UN-ACS 5:40.21 Midget
7 341   Mink Isabel UN-WPG 5:46.08 Midget
8 203   Bains Sonia OA 5:50.86 Juvenile
9 284   Bonner Siobhan UNBC 5:54.20 Midget
10 159   Butler Shannon UN-HC 6:38.43 Junior
11 130   Wang Daphne UN-CH 6:51.13 Midget
12 158   Butler Leanne UN-HC 7:19.65 Juvenile
       
PLACE BIB LANE 4x100 Relay Juvenile/Junior Girls      
1   5 OA   OA 52.53  
2   3 OA   OA 53.32  
3   6 UN-HC   UN-HC 53.91  
4   2 UN-ACS   UN-ACS 54.77  
5   4 UN-EP   UN-EP 57.54  
PLACE BIB LANE 4x100 Relay Juvenile/Junior Boys      
1   7 UN-VC   UN-VC 46.13  
2   3 UN-HC   UN-HC 46.33  
3   4 UN-STM   UN-STM 46.89  
4   2 OA-A   OA 47.00  
5   5 OA-B   OA 48.10  
6   6 UN-ACS   UN-ACS 49.58  
7   1 UN-VC-B   UN-VC 51.47  
PLACE BIB LANE 4x100 Relay Midget Boys      
1   2 UN-VCA   UN-VC 48.33  
2   3 UN-FP   UN-FP 50.00  
3   4 UN-HC   UN-HC 50.63  
4   5 UN-STM   UN-STM 51.04  
5   6 UN-VCB   UN-VC 54.48  
6   7 UN-EP   UN-EP 56.25  
PLACE BIB LANE 4x100 Relay Midget Girls      
1   4 UN-CH-B   UN-CH 52.70  
2   3 UN-SEMI   UN-SEMI 57.04  
3   2 UN-CH-A   UN-CH 58.24  
4   5 UN-EP   UN-EP 58.28  
5   6 UN-CH-C   UN-CH 58.34  
PLACE BIB LANE 4x400m Relay Mixed      
1   1 OA   OA 3:26.07  
2   3 UN-ACS Boys   UN-ACS 4:28.98  
3   2 UN-ACS Girls   UN-ACS 4:29.02  
       
PLACE BIB LANE Steeplechase Juvenile Open Girls      
1 186   Humeniuk Tanya UN-KILL 7:26.72 Midget
2 208   Davis Tessa OA 7:37.82 Midget
3 218   Noel Peggy OA 7:44.20 Juvenile
4 206   Cho Rachel OA 7:47.07 Juvenile
5 333   Allison Katrina VT 7:52.29 Juvenile
6 209   Dobie Reta OA 8:06.65 Midget
7 219   Palesch Meghan OA 8:16.62 Midget
8 101   Enns Emily UN-ACS 8:54.79 Midget
PLACE BIB LANE 2000 Steeplechase Boys      
1 112   Van Woerden Jeremy UN-ACS 6:48.70 Junior
2 335   Moore Gaelen VT 6:56.79 Juvenile
3 289   Miller Kevin UNBC 7:34.48 Juvenile
4 148   Atkinson Devon UN-FP 8:16.60 Midget
5 108   Jansen Kyle UN-ACS 8:19.46 Juvenile
       
PLACE BIB LANE Invitational Mens Mile      
1 258   Neal Keffri SA 4:24.09 Juvenile
2 229   Clifford Deon OA 4:25.44 Juvenile
3 365   Keane Sean UN-WRCA 4:29.28 Juvenile
4 390   Bruchet Jake OA 4:38.47 Juvenile
5 234   Gurjit Rajput OA 4:41.98 Junior
6 228   Butler Michael OA 4:58.61 Open
7 112   Van Woerden Jeremy UN-ACS 5:08.23 Junior
8 417   Styba Mitch UN-ACS 5:28.18 Juvenile
9 144   Chou Wei UN-EP 6:54.13 Junior
               

World Athletics Day May 12 2010
South Surrey Athletic Park Track
 Host:Ocean Athletics
Place Bib # Pole Vault Juv/Midget Boys  Category Affiliation Result  
1 111 Poirier,Connor JuvenileM UN-ACS 2.10  
2 380 Mrqudic, Duncan MidgetM UNBC 1.70  
3 295 Alie Day,Andre MidgetM UNBC 1.55  
Place Bib # Pole Vault Midget Girls Category Affiliation Result  
1 197 Tan,Jessica MidgetF LM 2.30  
       
Place Bib # High Jump Girls Juv/Junior Category Affiliation Result  
1 157 Best,Kaitlyn JuvenileF UN-HC 1.42  
2 105 Saathof,Leah JuvenileF UN-ACS 1.37  
3 160 Joseph,Chimene JuvenileF UN-HC 1.32  
Place Bib # High Jump Midget Girls Category Affiliation Result  
1 219 Palesch,Meghan MidgetF OA 1.51  
2 385 Vicic, Amy MidgetF LM 1.47  
3 209 Dobie,Reta MidgetF OA 1.47  
4 196 Neveu,Taylor MidgetF LM 1.47  
4 156 Beauchamp,Samantha MidgetF UN-HC 1.47  
6 197 Tan,Jessica MidgetF LM 1.42  
7 191 Gregory,Miranda MidgetF LM 1.32  
8 215 Jamieson,Zoe MidgetF OA 1.22  
Place Bib # High Jump Midget Boys  Category Affiliation Result  
1 169 Della Siega,Stefan MidgetM UN-HC 1.57  
2 250 Walkow,Hunter MidgetM OA 1.57  
3 198 Hellner,James MidgetM LM 1.54  
4 199 Kits,Aidan MidgetM LM 1.51  
5 143 Chanin,Reid MidgetM UN-EP 1.37  
6 111 Poirier,Connor JuvenileM UN-ACS 1.32  
7 377 Gatchalian, Terrance MidgetM UNBC 1.32  
8 366 Kettner,Kyler MidgetM UN-WRCA 1.27  
   
Place Bib # Long Jump Midget Girls  Category Affiliation Result  
1 225 Williams,Alison MidgetF OA 4.83  
2 190 Giesbrecht,Allison MidgetF LM 4.69  
3 219 Palesch,Meghan MidgetF OA 4.62  
4 127 Osler,Callie MidgetF UN-CH 4.61  
5 191 Gregory,Miranda MidgetF LM 4.49  
6 131 Wu,Jennifer MidgetF UN-CH 4.45  
7 125 Lam,Cherry MidgetF UN-CH 4.40  
8 331 Edmonds,Claire  MidgetF VOC 4.39  
9 120 Chu,Joanna MidgetF UN-CH 4.18  
10 140 Wagner,Mikayla MidgetF UN-EP 4.14  
11 260 Barry,Tiffani MidgetF UN-SEMI 4.13  
12 117 Cheng,Laura MidgetF UN-CH 3.97  
13 375 Cremer, Nicole MidgetF UNBC 3.95  
14 129 Somjen,Sasha MidgetF UN-CH 3.93  
15 161 Niemczyk,Joanna MidgetF UN-HC 3.89  
16 115 Chapman,Lindsay MidgetF UN-CH 3.89  
17 163 Singleton,Tmyka MidgetF UN-HC 3.87  
18 211 Faester,Christina MidgetF OA 3.74  
19 352 Kleine,Kayla MidgetF UN-WRCA 3.74  
20 414 Card, Hailey MidgetF UN- SEMI 3.65  
21 213 Hall,Georgia MidgetF OA 3.65  
22 126 Lee,Joanne MidgetF UN-CH 3.52  
23 353 Walters,Sarah MidgetF UN-WRCA 3.30  
24 346 Bardy,Rachel MidgetF UN-WRCA 2.89  
25 124 Kinyanjiu,Ciru MidgetF UN-CH 2.72  
Place Bib # Long Jump Juv/Junior Girls Category Affiliation Result Wind Reading
1 183 Stewart,Hayley JuvenileF KAJ 5.32  
2 182 Reid,Katie JuvenileF KAJ 4.97 -0.8  
3 166 Yngreso,Raven JuniorF UN-HC 4.56  
4 164 Villadiego,Jessica JuvenileF UN-HC 4.47  
5 221 Scott,Cassidy JuniorF OA 4.39  
6 104 Kruk,Jessica JuvenileF UN-ACS 4.36 -1  
7 128 So,Jowain JuniorF UN-CH 4.20 -0.1  
8 204 Buccini,Marina JuvenileF OA 3.99  
9 105 Saathof,Leah JuvenileF UN-ACS 3.62  
Place Bib # Long Jump Juv/Junior Boys Category Affiliation Result  
1 288 Gallaugher,Robbie  JuniorM UNBC 6.79  
2 305 Fyffe,Nicholas  JuvenileM UNBC 6.09  
3 343 Gill,Jordan JuniorM UN-WPG 6.01  
4 174 Nguyen,Brian JuvenileM UN-HC 5.42  
5 317 Siy,Mark  JuvenileM UNBC 5.29  
6 308 Joanis,Connor  JuvenileM UNBC 5.24  
7 177 Santos,Jerome JuvenileM UN-HC 5.21  
8 344 Ing,Brandon JuniorM UN-WPG 5.12  
9 342 Cheong,Larry JuvenileM UN-WPG 4.92  
10 312 Medina,Nicholas  JuvenileM UNBC 4.78  
11 304 Francis,Adrian  JuvenileM UNBC 4.61  
Place Bib # Long Jump Midget Boys Category Affiliation Result  
1 269 Adugalski,Sebastian MidgetM UN-STM 5.59  
2 309 Karis-Cates,John  MidgetM UNBC 5.56  
3 297 Banting,Miguel  MidgetM UNBC 5.25  
4 322 Villamayor,Julius  MidgetM UNBC 5.16  
5 383 Satterfield, Mackenzie MidgetM UN-SEMI 5.15  
6 373 Pangulan, Romeo MidgetM UN-STM 4.88  
7 310 Larrabure,Andre  MidgetM UNBC 4.63  
8 321 Vela,Michael  MidgetM UNBC 4.50  
9 198 Hellner,James MidgetM LM 4.21  
10 142 Buhrig,Jordan MidgetM UN-EP 4.17  
11 356 Darbinian,Andre MidgetM UN-WRCA 3.97  
12 357 Davidson,Darins MidgetM UN-WRCA 3.79  
13 366 Kettner,Kyler MidgetM UN-WRCA 3.72  
14 370 Stenner,Ben MidgetM UN-WRCA 3.71  
15 261 Cho,James MidgetM UN-SEMI F  
Place Bib # Long Jump Juv/Junior Boys Category Affiliation Result  
1 288 Gallaugher,Robbie  JuniorM UNBC 6.79  
2 305 Fyffe,Nicholas  JuvenileM UNBC 6.09  
3 343 Gill,Jordan JuniorM UN-WPG 6.01  
4 174 Nguyen,Brian JuvenileM UN-HC 5.42  
       
Place Bib # Triple Jump Midget Boys  Category Affiliation Result  
1 322 Villamayor,Julius  MidgetM UNBC 11.20  
2 142 Buhrig,Jordan MidgetM UN-EP 9.15  
Place Bib # Triple Jump Midget Girls Category Affiliation Result  
1 113 Chan,Candice MidgetF UN-CH 10.39  
2 191 Gregory,Miranda MidgetF LM 10.03  
3 122 Crawford,Aiden MidgetF UN-CH 9.81  
4 120 Chu,Joanna MidgetF UN-CH 9.81  
5 385 Vicic, Amy MidgetF LM 9.21  
6 331 Edmonds,Claire  MidgetF VOC 8.99  
7 375 Cremer, Nicole MidgetF UNBC 8.86  
8 135 Blacklock,Emma MidgetF UN-EP 8.42  
9 138 Martin,Alexa MidgetF UN-EP 8.22  
10 213 Hall,Georgia MidgetF OA 8.21  
11 328 Steele,Erin MidgetF UN-VMS 8.06  
12 211 Faester,Christina MidgetF OA 7.97  
13 215 Jamieson,Zoe MidgetF OA 7.31  
Place Bib # Triple Jump Juv/Junior Boys Category Affiliation Result  
1 337 Wearmouth,Matt JuniorM UN-WG 12.92  
2 305 Fyffe,Nicholas  JuvenileM UNBC 12.78  
3 308 Joanis,Connor  JuvenileM UNBC 11.06  
4 304 Francis,Adrian  JuvenileM UNBC 10.37  
Place Bib # Triple Jump Juv/Junior Girls Category Affiliation Result  
1 221 Scott,Cassidy JuniorF OA 10.00  
2 183 Stewart,Hayley JuvenileF KAJ 9.88  
3 128 So,Jowain JuniorF UN-CH 9.25  
   
Place Bib # Shot Put 3kg Midget Girls Category Affiliation Result  
1 347 Beaton,Hannah MidgetF UN-WRCA 9.18  
2 123 Icke,Lauren MidgetF UN-CH 8.63  
3 187 Antle,Georgie MidgetF LM 8.17  
4 190 Giesbrecht,Allison MidgetF LM 7.39  
5 374 Gabionza, Janille MidgetF UNBC 7.35  
6 219 Palesch,Meghan MidgetF OA 7.24  
Place Bib # Shot Put 4kg Midget Girls  Category Affiliation Result  
1 347 Beaton, Hannah MidgetF UN-WRCA 7.96  
2 123 Icke, Lauren MidgetF UN-CH 6.95  
3 187 Antle, Georgie MidgetF LM 6.69  
4 374 Gabionza, Janille MidgetF UN-STM 6.32  
Place Bib # Shot Put 4kg Midget Boys  Category Affiliation Result  
1 236 Kang,Robbie  MidgetM OA 12.81  
2 281 Repole,Nico MidgetM UN-STM 11.55  
3 372 McKinnon,Matthew MidgetM UN-HC 10.88  
4 358 Dix,Gabe MidgetM UN-WRCA 9.51  
Place Bib # Shot Put 4kg Juvenile Girls Category Affiliation Result  
1 348 Beck,Stephanie JuvenileF UN-WRCA 9.34  
2 114 Chapman,Donna JuvenileF UN-CH 7.21  
Place Bib # Shot Put 5kg Juvenile Boys  Category Affiliation Result  
1 278 Molinari,Luca JuvenileM UN-STM 11.72  
2 300 Cervas,Jesse  JuvenileM UNBC 11.63  
3 109 Kampman,Brady JuvenileM UN-ACS 10.89  
4 299 Canaria,Cyril  JuvenileM UNBC 8.57  
   
Place Bib # Hammer Juvenile Boys Category Affiliation Result  
1 323 Whyte,Joey  JuvenileM UNBC 25.76  
Place Bib # Hammer Juv. Jr. Girls  Category Affiliation Result  
1 348 Beck,Stephanie JuvenileF UN-WRCA 35.6  
2 193 Juert,Christina JuvenileF LM 33.07  
3 207 Clifford,Florence JuniorF OA 32.97  
   
Place Bib # Discus Midget Girls Category Affiliation Result  
1 416 Ok, Marina MidgetF UNBC 26.33  
2 119 Chow,Jennifer MidgetF UN-CH 22.57  
3 138 Martin,Alexa MidgetF UN-EP 21.62  
4 374 Gabionenza, Janille MidgetF UN-STM 19.95  
5 215 Jamieson,Zoe MidgetF OA 18.23  
6 187 Antle,Georgie MidgetF LM 18.14  
7 123 Icke,Lauren MidgetF UN-CH 18.00  
8 211 Faester,Christina MidgetF OA 13.50  
Place Bib # Discus Juv/Junior Girls Category Affiliation Result  
1 348 Beck,Stephanie JuvenileF UN-WRCA 31.99  
2 207 Clifford,Florence JuniorF OA 30.87  
3 193 Juert,Christina JuvenileF LM 30.86  
4 114 Chapman,Donna JuvenileF UN-CH 19.46  
Place Bib # Discus Midget Boys  Category Affiliation Result  
1 236 Kang,Robbie  MidgetM OA 36.72  
2 281 Repole,Nico MidgetM UN-STM 28.75  
3 282 Yung ,Malcom MidgetM UN-STM 27.21  
4 358 Dix,Gabe MidgetM UN-WRCA 25.91  
5 370 Stenner,Ben MidgetM UN-WRCA 25.12  
6 379 Kassis, Yolssof MidgetM UNBC 24.84  
7 363 Johnston,Glen MidgetM UN-WRCA 23.71  
8 356 Darbinian,Andre MidgetM UN-WRCA 19.83  
9 364 Karnik,Matt MidgetM UN-WRCA 19.37  
10 357 Davidson,Darins MidgetM UN-WRCA 18.86  
11 315 Narciso,Rafael  MidgetM UNBC 17.84  
Place Bib # Discus Juv/Junior Boys  Category Affiliation Result  
1 246 Sommer,Ryan JuvenileM OA 42.09  
2 278 Molinari,Luca JuvenileM UN-STM 40.46  
3 323 Whyte,Joey  JuvenileM UNBC 35.78  
4 354 Barker,Riley JuniorM UN-WRCA 32.65  
5 300 Cervas,Jesse  JuvenileM UNBC 29.48  
6 299 Canaria,Cyril  JuvenileM UNBC 23.54