Canadian Cross Country Championships 11/26/2011

Girls 9 2.0 km

  PlaceNameClubProvResult Year Age
  1  Lewis, KendraVancouver Olympic ClubBC09:05  2002 9  
  2  Gadalla, HeatherWest Point Grey AcademyBC09:35  2002 9  
  3  Haintz, MarquesisGolden Ears AthleticsBC09:38  2002 9  
  4  Seibel, SophiaUnattached British ColumbiaBC09:49  2002 9  
  5  Kobylanski, MayaSouthridgeBC09:55  2002 9  
  6  Suriya, ShaunikaVancouver ThunderbirdsBC10:01  2002 9  
  7  Duchesne, NicolettOcean AthleticsBC10:18  2002 9  
  8  Hamilton, RebeccaWest Point Grey AcademyBC10:30  2002 9  
  9  Rastad, JuliaNorwesters Track & FieldBC11:23  2002 9  

Girls 10 2.0 km

  PlaceNameClubProvResult Year Age
  1  Smith, CaylaOcean AthleticsBC08:29  2001 10  
  2  Watson, NinaVancouver Olympic ClubBC08:38  2001 10  
  3  Milic, HannahOcean AthleticsBC09:02  2001 10  
  4  Ainsworth, ChloeVancouver Olympic ClubBC09:12  2001 10  
  5  Denness, RoriOcean AthleticsBC09:21  2001 10  
  6  Rockel, StellaVancouver Olympic ClubBC09:28  2001 10  
  7  Williams, TaylorWest Point Grey AcademyBC09:45  2001 10  
  8  Zinetti, DaniellaOcean AthleticsBC10:25  2001 10  

Girls 11 2.0 km

  PlaceNameClubProvResult Year Age
  1  Ribeiro, HayleyOcean AthleticsBC08:37  2000 11  
  2  Moxham, LindyWest Point Grey AcademyBC09:56  2000 11  
  3  Malysheva, AleksandraNew West Spartans Track & FielBC10:16  2000 11  
  4  Aglubat, MelissaNew West Spartans Track & FielBC10:51  2000 11  
  5  Cuthbert, ChloeSouthpointe AcademyBC11:43  2000 11  

Girls 12 3.0 km

  PlaceNameClubProvResult Year Age
  1  Forsyth, Marie LouiseVancouver ThunderbirdsBC13:08  1999 12  
  2  Kirsh, LeiahWest Point Grey AcademyBC13:20  1999 12  
  3  Rastad, EmmaNorwesters Track & FieldBC13:38  1999 12  
  4  Lapointe, AnneliseUnattached British ColumbiaBC14:01  1999 12  
  5  Wood, EmilyNorwesters Track & FieldBC15:59  1999 12  
  6  Willett, OliviaUnattached British ColumbiaBC20:53  1999 12  

Girls 13 3.0 km

  PlaceNameClubProvResult Year Age
  1  Greer, JuliaOcean AthleticsBC12:07  1998 12  
  2  Cho, SamanthaVancouver Olympic ClubBC13:12  1998 13  
  3  Shannon, AimeeUnattached British ColumbiaBC13:59  1998 13  
  4  Bekar, KianaOcean AthleticsBC14:22  1998 13  
  5  Brougham, KatieunattBC14:43  1998 13  
  6  Merkt-Caprile, KirstieVancouver ThunderbirdsBC14:48  1998 13  
  7  Klymchuk, SammiOcean AthleticsBC15:13  1998 13  

Girls 14 3.0 km

  PlaceNameClubProvResult Year Age
  1  Ribeiro, ChelseaOcean AthleticsBC11:52  1997 14  
  2  Cho, StephanieVancouver Olympic ClubBC12:58  1997 14  
  3  Boothroyd, AlexandraVancouver Olympic ClubBC16:32  1997 14  
  4  Edwards, ClaraXit'olacw Community SchoolBC20:29  1996 14  

Girls 15 3.0 km

  PlaceNameClubProvResult Year Age
  1  Bikadi, SutikemXit'olacw Community SchoolBC20:04  1996 15  

Girls 13-19 5.0 km

  PlaceNameClubProvResult Year Age
  1  Hutchinson, NicoleindependantBC20:23  1997 14  
  2  Oster, MelanieOcean AthleticsBC21:37  1994 17  
  3  Harradine, MegWalnut Grove Secondary SchoolBC22:12  1995 16  
  4  Robinson, AndreaWalnut Grove Secondary SchoolBC22:35  1995 16  
  5  Cho, RachelOcean AthleticsBC22:57  1994 17  
  6  Lennea, KaylaValley Royals Track & FieldBC23:17  1994 17  
  7  Simard, ChristineLeduc Track ClubAB23:21  1996 15  
  8  Gillis, SamWalnut Grove Secondary SchoolBC23:26  1995 16  
  9  Buckshon, JaneVancouver Olympic ClubBC23:41  1995 16  
  10  Matson, DanicaWalnut Grove Secondary SchoolBC23:46  1995 16  
  11  Matson, JuliWalnut Grove Secondary SchoolBC24:45  1995 16  
  12  Radivojevic, DanicaNew West Spartans Track & FielBC25:17  1996 15  
  13  Notting, MeganWalnut Grove Secondary SchoolBC25:21  1995 16  
  14  Diemer, JennyVancouver Olympic ClubBC26:35  1995 16  
  15  Goertzen-Loeppky, AnnaValley Royals Track & FieldBC26:54  1995 16  

Women 30-39 5.0 km

  PlaceNameClubProvResult Year Age
  1  Mulvihill, KelseyUnattached British ColumbiaBC24:52  1981 30  

Master Women (40-49) 5.0 km

  PlaceNameClubProvResult Year Age
  1  Brougham, LisaBowen Island Rock RunnersBC22:26  1970 41  

Master Women (60-69) 5.0 km

  PlaceNameClubProvResult Year Age
  1  Digby, AndreaUnattached British ColumbiaBC24:12  1950 61  

Boys 9 2.0 km

  PlaceNameClubProvResult Year Age
  1  Comparelli, LucaWest Point Grey AcademyBC08:53  2002 9  
  2  Pauli, YonatanUnattached British ColumbiaBC09:15  2002 9  
  3  Jirot, NicolasUnattached British ColumbiaBC17:30  2002 8  

Boys 10 2.0 km

  PlaceNameClubProvResult Year Age
  1  Kirkwood, ThomasSt. Georges Junior SchoolBC08:11  2001 10  
  2  Blakely, LiamVancouver Olympic ClubBC08:43  2001 10  
  3  Bourne, JacobWest Point Grey AcademyBC08:55  2001 10  
  4  Jensen, RyanRoyal City Track & FieldBC09:05  2001 10  
  5  Belcher, JeremyRoyal City Track & FieldBC09:24  2001 9  
  6  Bondy, KiaanWest Point Grey AcademyBC09:24  2001 10  
  7  Cuglietta, EnzoWest Point Grey AcademyBC10:21  2001 10  

Boys 11 2.0 km

  PlaceNameClubProvResult Year Age
  1  Parmar, RajeevCoquitlam CheetahsBC08:13  2000 11  
  2  Taylor, VaughnLangley MustangsBC08:27  2000 11  

Boys 12 3.0 km

  PlaceNameClubProvResult Year Age
  1  Pelayo-Mazzone, RobertoVancouver Olympic ClubBC11:48  1999 12  
  2  Nobbs, ThomasVancouver Olympic ClubBC11:50  1999 12  
  3  Ribeiro, DawsonOcean AthleticsBC12:16  1999 12  
  4  Weir, AngusVancouver Olympic ClubBC12:49  1999 12  
  5  Forsyth, LukeOcean AthleticsBC13:27  1999 12  
  6  Djunga, MartinNew West Spartans Track & FielBC13:59  1999 12  
  7  Marsden, JimSouthpointe AcademyBC14:34  1999 12  
  8  Lilly, DrewVancouver Olympic ClubBC14:35  1999 12  
  9  Yu, TrevorSouthpointe AcademyBC16:20  1999 12  

Boys 13 3.0 km

  PlaceNameClubProvResult Year Age
  1  Lumb, KieranVancouver ThunderbirdsBC11:22  1998 13  
  2  Broatch, ThomasVancouver ThunderbirdsBC11:50  1998 13  

Boys 14 3.0 km

  PlaceNameClubProvResult Year Age
  1  Tadesse, NathanUnattached British ColumbiaBC12:05  1997 14  
  2  Gee, JordanOcean AthleticsBC13:18  1997 14  

Boys 15 3.0 km

  PlaceNameClubProvResult Year Age
  1  Mckay, LiamOcean AthleticsBC11:16  1996 15  
  2  Figueroa, BrandonOcean AthleticsBC11:26  1996 15  
  3  Sturrock, GavinUnattached British ColumbiaBC12:21  1996 15  
  4  Pierre, Ncat7aoqXit'olacw Community SchoolBC17:50  1996 15  
  5  Hoy, WillUnattached British ColumbiaBC18:26  1996 14  
  6  Minaker, BenUnattached British ColumbiaBC21:07  1996 15  

Highschool Boys 13-19 5.0 km

  PlaceNameClubProvResult Year Age
  1  Tadesse, EphraimUnattached British ColumbiaBC17:49  1995 16  
  2  Minaker, GordonUnattached British ColumbiaBC18:25  1993 18  
  3  Hutchinson, MattUnattached British ColumbiaBC18:37  1994 17  
  4  Milic, MichaelOcean AthleticsBC18:45  1998 13  
  5  Sekhon, JalenOcean AthleticsBC18:52  1995 16  
  6  Proske, MaxWalnut Grove Secondary SchoolBC18:57  1995 16  
  7  Drake, BrandonWalnut Grove Secondary SchoolBC19:05  1995 16  
  8  Smith, LorenzoValley Royals Track & FieldBC19:14  1994 17  
  9  Jorgensen, OliverValley Royals Track & FieldBC19:19  1995 16  
  10  Bingert, AidanValley Royals Track & FieldBC19:21  1997 14  
  11  Burnett, SeanWalnut Grove Secondary SchoolBC20:05  1995 16  
  12  Ip, NelsonSTRATHCONA LIONS ATHLETICBC20:11  1995 16  
  13  Tsai, WillWalnut Grove Secondary SchoolBC20:20  1995 16  
  14  Miles, JamesHershey Harriers AthleticBC20:47  1995 16  
  15  Cheng, CalebSTRATHCONA LIONS ATHLETICBC20:50  1995 16  
  16  Li, AllanSTRATHCONA LIONS ATHLETICBC20:58  1995 16  
  17  Gee-Wing, KendallSTRATHCONA LIONS ATHLETICBC21:18  1994 17  
  18  Willett, SamuelUnattached British ColumbiaBC21:30  1996 15  
  19  Raitz, StephenLeduc Track ClubAB21:32  1996 15  

Men 20-29 5.0 km

  PlaceNameClubProvResult Year Age
  1  Helm, DanielUnattached British ColumbiaBC18:17  1991 20  
  2  Butler, MichaelOcean AthleticsBC19:09  1990 21  
  3  Jakobsen, EspenPOINT GREY TRACK & FIELDBC19:18  1988 23  
  4  Lorenzo, StanUnattached British ColumbiaBC19:48  1981 29  
  5  Stewart, DuaneUnattached British ColumbiaBC20:18  1987 24  

Master Men (40-49) 5.0 km

  PlaceNameClubProvResult Year Age
  1  Davis, TadUnattached British ColumbiaBC19:25  1966 45  
  2  Mullins, BrianUnattached British ColumbiaBC21:39  1967 44  

Master Men (50-59) 5.0 km

  PlaceNameClubProvResult Year Age
  1  Ribeiro, DavidOcean AthleticsBC21:20  1960 51  
  2  Jockish, IngoUnattached British ColumbiaBC26:28  1953 58  

Master Men (60-69) 5.0 km

  PlaceNameClubProvResult Year Age
  1  Digby, BradUnattached British ColumbiaBC25:26  1950 61  

Master Men 70+ 5.0 km

  PlaceNameClubProvResult Year Age
  1  Daniel, RobUnattached British ColumbiaBC34:26  1939 72