Canadian Cross Country Championships 11/26/2011

Overall Results

  PlaceNameClubProv Result Gender Year Age
  1  Bomba, MarkPrairie Inn Harriers RacingBC27:27  M  1969 42
  2  Odermatt, CraigPacific AthleticsBC27:40  M  1970 41
  3  Wilson, GraemeVancouver Falcons Athletic CluBC27:49  M  1971 40
  4  Boyd, StevePhysi-Kult KingstonON27:59  M  1963 48
  5  Mccluskey, PadraigPrairie Inn Harriers RacingBC28:14  M  1969 42
  6  Peat, GeoffNewmarket Huskies Track ClubON28:51  M  1963 48
  7  Renman, RobertUnattached AlbertaAB29:04  M  1969 41
  8  Tuovinen, AndrewHershey Harriers AthleticBC29:24  M  1963 48
  9  Bennett, MarkUnattached British ColumbiaBC29:24  M  1960 50
  10  Tinkham, Norman C.Prairie Inn Harriers RacingBC29:41  M  1963 48
  11  Macdonald, DarrenUnattached British ColumbiaBC29:56  M  1975 36
  12  Guss, DavidEdmonton ThunderAB29:56  M  1960 50
  13  Kary, DaveOttawa Lions Track and FieldON30:06  M  1959 52
  14  Deighan, ChrisNewmarket Huskies Track ClubON30:14  M  1960 51
  15  Ginther, TylerCoastal Track ClubBC30:16  M  1966 45
  16  Kooymans, JerryToronto Olympic ClubON30:17  M  1955 56
  17  Moran, TimUniversity of Toronto TrackON30:19  M  1969 42
  18  O'callaghan, PaulPrairie Inn Harriers RacingBC30:24  M  1964 47
  19  Christie, Gordon K.Prairie Inn Harriers RacingBC30:29  M  1961 50
  20  Nelson, CareyUnattached British ColumbiaBC30:42  M  1963 48
  21  Miller, RobPhysi-Kult KingstonON30:43  M  1965 46
  22  Mcmahon, DaveCirrusQC30:51  M  1964 47
  23  Stewart, BrianEdmonton ThunderAB30:53  M  1959 52
  24  Shearman, SimonOttawa Lions Track and FieldON30:57  M  1965 45
  25  Mcgraw, BobPhysi-Kult KingstonON31:12  M  1958 53
  26  Raaflaub, RichardPhysi-Kult KingstonON31:12  M  1959 52
  27  Nightingale, LarrySunshine Coast AthleticsBC31:16  M  1963 48
  28  Ross, MikeyEnglish Bay Triathlon ClubBC31:19  M  1956 55
  29  Moon, Michael T.Prairie Inn Harriers RacingBC31:21  M  1961 50
  30  Watkins, CatherineUnattached British ColumbiaBC31:32  F  1971 40
  31  Balezantis, RonSaskatoon TF ClubSK31:36  M  1963 48
  32  Haigh, AndrewSalt Spring SneakersBC31:39  M  1955 56
  33  O'higgins, BrianOttawa Lions Track and FieldON31:43  M  1955 56
  34  Reimer, PaulUnattached British ColumbiaBC31:45  M  1955 56
  35  Ruus, RachelKajaks Track & Field ClubBC31:53  F  1974 37
  36  Boileau, ArtUnattached British ColumbiaBC32:13  M  1957 54
  37  Secker, MichaelEdmonton ThunderAB32:19  M  1951 60
  38  Smith, TimUnattached British ColumbiaBC32:30  M  1960 51
  39  Maika, ChristopherKajaks Track & Field ClubBC32:33  M  1963 48
  40  Jacka, MichaelTeam AlbertaAB32:36  M  1963 48
  41  Hallam, SisiPrairie Inn Harriers RacingBC32:39  F  1970 41
  42  Montgomery, DarcieHershey Harriers AthleticBC32:48  F  1969 42
  43  Holmes, BobEdmonton ThunderAB32:49  M  1954 57
  44  Holmes, PetCowichan Valley AthleticBC32:49  M  1961 50
  45  Day, MichaelOttawa Lions Track and FieldON32:57  M  1962 48
  46  Strand, DavidCalgary Roadrunners ClubAB33:00  M  1947 64
  47  Van Der Wart, FrankBC AthleticsBC33:10  M  1966 45
  48  Fekner, StefanEdmonton ThunderAB33:12  M  1952 59
  49  Blostein, StevenPhysi-Kult KingstonON33:29  M  1961 50
  50  Russell, CliffordEdmonton ThunderAB33:33  M  1953 58
  51  Handling, RogerSunshine Coast AthleticsBC33:35  M  1953 58
  52  Barber, ChristyPhysi-Kult KingstonON33:38  F  1968 43
  53  Baxendale, NancyPrairie Inn Harriers RacingBC33:47  F  1961 49
  54  Wichmann, RonChilliwack Track & FieldBC33:48  M  1955 56
  55  Callaghan, ThomasNewmarket Huskies Track ClubON33:52  M  1960 51
  56  Morgan, ClivePhysi-Kult KingstonON34:05  M  1959 52
  57  Clark, RhondaCalgary Phoenix StridersAB34:05  F  1966 45
  58  Bunting, AnnieUniversity of Toronto TrackON34:19  F  1964 47
  59  Christie, JuliettePrairie Inn Harriers RacingBC34:23  F  1962 49
  60  Laycock, KendraCalgary Phoenix StridersAB34:28  F  1964 47
  61  Boulton, ChrisSemiahmoo Sun RunnersBC34:36  M  1964 47
  62  Mercier, BarbaraCalgary Phoenix StridersAB34:47  F  1964 47
  63  Hamilton, KenNewmarket Huskies Track ClubON34:47  M  1950 61
  64  Definney, JohnNewmarket Huskies Track ClubON34:51  M  1950 61
  65  Roberts, PaulLondon Runner Distance ClubON34:58  M  1958 53
  66  Corcoran, BillWolves Athletics ClubAB35:02  M  1961 49
  67  Hosford, SteveKajaks Track & Field ClubBC35:10  M  1950 60
  68  Ross, ChristineUnattached OntarioON35:22  F  1964 47
  69  Nightingale, TeresaSunshine Coast AthleticsBC35:33  F  1965 46
  70  Guest, WayneUnattached British ColumbiaBC35:45  M  1963 48
  71  Dixon, DonnaCalgary Phoenix StridersAB35:46  F  1962 49
  72  Purdham, JanetteVancouver Falcons AthleticsBC35:50  F  1967 43
  73  Rhodes, CindyPrairie Inn Harriers RacingBC35:52  F  1957 54
  74  Baldwin, SusanUnattached OntarioON35:56  F  1970 41
  75  Robinson, KeithUnattached British ColumbiaBC35:57  M  1956 55
  76  Freemantle, JamesNewmarket Huskies Track ClubON35:59  M  1958 53
  77  Ladner, PeterUnattached British ColumbiaBC36:07  M  1949 62
  78  De St. Croix, MaureenOcean AthleticsBC36:16  F  1953 58
  79  Bezdan, JeanieOcean AthleticsBC36:25  F  1964 47
  80  Issel, CorinneUnattached British ColumbiaBC36:36  F  1976 35
  81  Augert, ClaudetteUnattached AlbertaAB36:39  F  1963 47
  82  Pawluk, FredKajaks Track & Field ClubBC36:45  M  1947 64
  83  Flett, GordonSemiahmoo Sun RunnersBC36:59  M  1960 51
  84  Davies, WendyPrairie Inn Harriers RacingBC37:15  F  1958 53
  85  Payne, TimNewmarket Huskies Track ClubON37:31  M  1950 61
  86  Kyle, SharisseCalgary Phoenix StridersAB38:06  F  1957 53
  87  Harper, JoannaUnattached British ColumbiaBC38:23  F  1957 54
  88  Brownsey, RogerUnattached British ColumbiaBC38:27  M  1950 61
  89  Jordan, DebbieOcean AthleticsBC38:29  F  1957 54
  90  Corcoran, MarleneWolves Athletics ClubAB38:31  F  1963 48
  91  Zinetti, NatalieOcean AthleticsBC38:36  F  1964 47
  92  Jordan, JohnOcean AthleticsBC38:42  M  1949 62
  93  Taivassalo, KeijoScarborough MastersON39:00  M  1939 72
  94  Hale, MurrayNewmarket Huskies Track ClubON39:40  M  1949 62
  95  Mccue, LyndaUnattached British ColumbiaBC39:41  F  1973 38
  96  Beatty, HeatherOceanside Running ClubBC39:52  F  1955 56
  97  Christensen, VernScarborough MastersON41:20  M  1940 70
  98  Smith, DougUniversity of Toronto TrackON41:52  M  1951 60
  99  Breton, GaĆ«tanSherbrooke (C.A.)QC42:08  M  1947 63
  100  Keeting, AlexEtobicoke Track & Field ClubON42:20  M  1957 54
  101  Madderom, JakeKajaks Track & Field ClubBC42:34  M  1944 67
  102  Schmidt, Jean-JacquesKajaks Track & Field ClubBC42:52  M  1941 70
  103  Davies, RogerCalgary Roadrunners ClubAB43:48  M  1935 76
  104  Bishop, HopeCalgary Phoenix StridersAB45:18  F  1954 57
  105  Skov, BonnieAdrenaline Rush AthleticsAB45:58  F  1946 65
  106  Kurucz, FrankUnattached British ColumbiaBC47:26  M  1929 82
  107  Christensen, JoanScarborough MastersON48:01  F  1940 71
  108  Brown, AlanKajaks Track & Field ClubBC49:02  M  1937 74
  109  Visser, HellyCalgary Roadrunners ClubAB52:33  F  1934 77
  110  Powell, JohnEtobicoke Track & Field ClubON59:22  M  1944 67
  111  Agnew, GeorgeKajaks Track & Field ClubBC01:10:11  M  1938 73