Canadian Cross Country Championships 11/26/2011

Master Women (35-39) 8.0 km

  PlaceNameClubProvResult Year Age
  1  Ruus, RachelKajaks Track & Field ClubBC31:53  1974 37  
  2  Issel, CorinneUnattached British ColumbiaBC36:36  1976 35  
  3  Mccue, LyndaUnattached British ColumbiaBC39:41  1973 38  

Master Women (40-44) 8.0 km

  PlaceNameClubProvResult Year Age
  1  Watkins, CatherineUnattached British ColumbiaBC31:32  1971 40  
  2  Hallam, SisiPrairie Inn Harriers RacingBC32:39  1970 41  
  3  Montgomery, DarcieHershey Harriers AthleticBC32:48  1969 42  
  4  Barber, ChristyPhysi-Kult KingstonON33:38  1968 43  
  5  Purdham, JanetteVancouver Falcons AthleticsBC35:50  1967 43  
  6  Baldwin, SusanUnattached OntarioON35:56  1970 41  

Master Women (45-49) 8.0 km

  PlaceNameClubProvResult Year Age
  1  Baxendale, NancyPrairie Inn Harriers RacingBC33:47  1961 49  
  2  Clark, RhondaCalgary Phoenix StridersAB34:05  1966 45  
  3  Bunting, AnnieUniversity of Toronto TrackON34:19  1964 47  
  4  Christie, JuliettePrairie Inn Harriers RacingBC34:23  1962 49  
  5  Laycock, KendraCalgary Phoenix StridersAB34:28  1964 47  
  6  Mercier, BarbaraCalgary Phoenix StridersAB34:47  1964 47  
  7  Ross, ChristineUnattached OntarioON35:22  1964 47  
  8  Nightingale, TeresaSunshine Coast AthleticsBC35:33  1965 46  
  9  Dixon, DonnaCalgary Phoenix StridersAB35:46  1962 49  
  10  Bezdan, JeanieOcean AthleticsBC36:25  1964 47  
  11  Augert, ClaudetteUnattached AlbertaAB36:39  1963 47  
  12  Corcoran, MarleneWolves Athletics ClubAB38:31  1963 48  
  13  Zinetti, NatalieOcean AthleticsBC38:36  1964 47  

Master Women (50-54) 8.0 km

  PlaceNameClubProvResult Year Age
  1  Rhodes, CindyPrairie Inn Harriers RacingBC35:52  1957 54  
  2  Davies, WendyPrairie Inn Harriers RacingBC37:15  1958 53  
  3  Kyle, SharisseCalgary Phoenix StridersAB38:06  1957 53  
  4  Harper, JoannaUnattached British ColumbiaBC38:23  1957 54  
  5  Jordan, DebbieOcean AthleticsBC38:29  1957 54  

Master Women (55-59) 8.0 km

  PlaceNameClubProvResult Year Age
  1  De St. Croix, MaureenOcean AthleticsBC36:16  1953 58  
  2  Beatty, HeatherOceanside Running ClubBC39:52  1955 56  
  3  Bishop, HopeCalgary Phoenix StridersAB45:18  1954 57  

Master Women (65-69) 8.0 km

  PlaceNameClubProvResult Year Age
  1  Skov, BonnieAdrenaline Rush AthleticsAB45:58  1946 65  

Master Women (70-74) 8.0 km

  PlaceNameClubProvResult Year Age
  1  Christensen, JoanScarborough MastersON48:01  1940 71  

Master Women (75-79) 8.0 km

  PlaceNameClubProvResult Year Age
  1  Visser, HellyCalgary Roadrunners ClubAB52:33  1934 77  

Master Men (35-39) 8.0 km

  PlaceNameClubProvResult Year Age
  1  Macdonald, DarrenUnattached British ColumbiaBC29:56  1975 36  

Master Men (40-44) 8.0 km

  PlaceNameClubProvResult Year Age
  1  Bomba, MarkPrairie Inn Harriers RacingBC27:27  1969 42  
  2  Odermatt, CraigPacific AthleticsBC27:40  1970 41  
  3  Wilson, GraemeVancouver Falcons Athletic CluBC27:49  1971 40  
  4  Mccluskey, PadraigPrairie Inn Harriers RacingBC28:14  1969 42  
  5  Renman, RobertUnattached AlbertaAB29:04  1969 41  
  6  Moran, TimUniversity of Toronto TrackON30:19  1969 42  

Master Men (45-49) 8.0 km

  PlaceNameClubProvResult Year Age
  1  Boyd, StevePhysi-Kult KingstonON27:59  1963 48  
  2  Peat, GeoffNewmarket Huskies Track ClubON28:51  1963 48  
  3  Tuovinen, AndrewHershey Harriers AthleticBC29:24  1963 48  
  4  Tinkham, Norman C.Prairie Inn Harriers RacingBC29:41  1963 48  
  5  Ginther, TylerCoastal Track ClubBC30:16  1966 45  
  6  O'callaghan, PaulPrairie Inn Harriers RacingBC30:24  1964 47  
  7  Nelson, CareyUnattached British ColumbiaBC30:42  1963 48  
  8  Miller, RobPhysi-Kult KingstonON30:43  1965 46  
  9  Mcmahon, DaveCirrusQC30:51  1964 47  
  10  Shearman, SimonOttawa Lions Track and FieldON30:57  1965 45  
  11  Nightingale, LarrySunshine Coast AthleticsBC31:16  1963 48  
  12  Balezantis, RonSaskatoon TF ClubSK31:36  1963 48  
  13  Maika, ChristopherKajaks Track & Field ClubBC32:33  1963 48  
  14  Jacka, MichaelTeam AlbertaAB32:36  1963 48  
  15  Day, MichaelOttawa Lions Track and FieldON32:57  1962 48  
  16  Van Der Wart, FrankBC AthleticsBC33:10  1966 45  
  17  Boulton, ChrisSemiahmoo Sun RunnersBC34:36  1964 47  
  18  Corcoran, BillWolves Athletics ClubAB35:02  1961 49  
  19  Guest, WayneUnattached British ColumbiaBC35:45  1963 48  

Master Men (50-54) 8.0 km

  PlaceNameClubProvResult Year Age
  1  Bennett, MarkUnattached British ColumbiaBC29:24  1960 50  
  2  Guss, DavidEdmonton ThunderAB29:56  1960 50  
  3  Kary, DaveOttawa Lions Track and FieldON30:06  1959 52  
  4  Deighan, ChrisNewmarket Huskies Track ClubON30:14  1960 51  
  5  Christie, Gordon K.Prairie Inn Harriers RacingBC30:29  1961 50  
  6  Stewart, BrianEdmonton ThunderAB30:53  1959 52  
  7  Mcgraw, BobPhysi-Kult KingstonON31:12  1958 53  
  8  Raaflaub, RichardPhysi-Kult KingstonON31:12  1959 52  
  9  Moon, Michael T.Prairie Inn Harriers RacingBC31:21  1961 50  
  10  Boileau, ArtUnattached British ColumbiaBC32:13  1957 54  
  11  Smith, TimUnattached British ColumbiaBC32:30  1960 51  
  12  Holmes, PetCowichan Valley AthleticBC32:49  1961 50  
  13  Blostein, StevenPhysi-Kult KingstonON33:29  1961 50  
  14  Callaghan, ThomasNewmarket Huskies Track ClubON33:52  1960 51  
  15  Morgan, ClivePhysi-Kult KingstonON34:05  1959 52  
  16  Roberts, PaulLondon Runner Distance ClubON34:58  1958 53  
  17  Freemantle, JamesNewmarket Huskies Track ClubON35:59  1958 53  
  18  Flett, GordonSemiahmoo Sun RunnersBC36:59  1960 51  
  19  Keeting, AlexEtobicoke Track & Field ClubON42:20  1957 54  

Master Men (55-59) 8.0 km

  PlaceNameClubProvResult Year Age
  1  Kooymans, JerryToronto Olympic ClubON30:17  1955 56  
  2  Ross, MikeyEnglish Bay Triathlon ClubBC31:19  1956 55  
  3  Haigh, AndrewSalt Spring SneakersBC31:39  1955 56  
  4  O'higgins, BrianOttawa Lions Track and FieldON31:43  1955 56  
  5  Reimer, PaulUnattached British ColumbiaBC31:45  1955 56  
  6  Holmes, BobEdmonton ThunderAB32:49  1954 57  
  7  Fekner, StefanEdmonton ThunderAB33:12  1952 59  
  8  Russell, CliffordEdmonton ThunderAB33:33  1953 58  
  9  Handling, RogerSunshine Coast AthleticsBC33:35  1953 58  
  10  Wichmann, RonChilliwack Track & FieldBC33:48  1955 56  
  11  Robinson, KeithUnattached British ColumbiaBC35:57  1956 55  

Master Men (60-64) 8.0 km

  PlaceNameClubProvResult Year Age
  1  Secker, MichaelEdmonton ThunderAB32:19  1951 60  
  2  Strand, DavidCalgary Roadrunners ClubAB33:00  1947 64  
  3  Hamilton, KenNewmarket Huskies Track ClubON34:47  1950 61  
  4  Definney, JohnNewmarket Huskies Track ClubON34:51  1950 61  
  5  Hosford, SteveKajaks Track & Field ClubBC35:10  1950 60  
  6  Ladner, PeterUnattached British ColumbiaBC36:07  1949 62  
  7  Pawluk, FredKajaks Track & Field ClubBC36:45  1947 64  
  8  Payne, TimNewmarket Huskies Track ClubON37:31  1950 61  
  9  Brownsey, RogerUnattached British ColumbiaBC38:27  1950 61  
  10  Jordan, JohnOcean AthleticsBC38:42  1949 62  
  11  Hale, MurrayNewmarket Huskies Track ClubON39:40  1949 62  
  12  Smith, DougUniversity of Toronto TrackON41:52  1951 60  
  13  Breton, GaĆ«tanSherbrooke (C.A.)QC42:08  1947 63  

Master Men (65-69) 8.0 km

  PlaceNameClubProvResult Year Age
  1  Madderom, JakeKajaks Track & Field ClubBC42:34  1944 67  
  2  Powell, JohnEtobicoke Track & Field ClubON59:22  1944 67  

Master Men (70-74) 8.0 km

  PlaceNameClubProvResult Year Age
  1  Taivassalo, KeijoScarborough MastersON39:00  1939 72  
  2  Christensen, VernScarborough MastersON41:20  1940 70  
  3  Schmidt, Jean-JacquesKajaks Track & Field ClubBC42:52  1941 70  
  4  Brown, AlanKajaks Track & Field ClubBC49:02  1937 74  
  5  Agnew, GeorgeKajaks Track & Field ClubBC01:10:11  1938 73  

Master Men (75-79) 8.0 km

  PlaceNameClubProvResult Year Age
  1  Davies, RogerCalgary Roadrunners ClubAB43:48  1935 76  

Master Men (80+) 8.0 km

  PlaceNameClubProvResult Year Age
  1  Kurucz, FrankUnattached British ColumbiaBC47:26  1929 82