Canadian Cross Country Championships 11/26/2011

Junior Women (18/19) 5.0 km

  PlaceNameClubProvResult Year Age
  1  Pennock, EllenUniversity of Calgary AthleticAB18:34  1992 18  
  2  Leblanc, AnnieLanaudiere-OlympiqueQC18:47  1992 19  
  3  Stafford, HilaryLondon Western Track & FieldON18:48  1995 16  
  4  Butterworth, AlyciaUnattached British ColumbiaBC18:52  1992 19  
  5  Bernard, MariaCALWAB18:52  1993 18  
  6  Lemieux, MackenzieToronto Olympic ClubON18:58  1996 15  
  7  Benson, FionaTrinity Western University SpaBC18:59  1992 19  
  8  Glenn, CaileighNewmarket Huskies Track ClubON19:01  1992 18  
  9  Boyd, CleoPhysi-Kult KingstonON19:02  1993 18  
  10  *Yuan, MeganLakehead Athletics ClubON19:16  1994 17  
  11  Davidson, MadieUnattached OntarioON19:16  1992 19  
  12  Phelan, JaimieLaurel Creek TFCON19:23  1995 16  
  13  Annear, GraceSaint John Track ClubNB19:23  1992 18  
  14  Forsey, JillianStephenville Athletics RuNL19:26  1995 16  
  15  Molodynia, MichelleNiagara Olympic ClubON19:27  1993 18  
  16  Mackenzie, KansasVancouver ThunderbirdsBC19:28  1994 17  
  17  White, JaclynLondon Western Track & FieldON19:29  1994 16  
  18  Langley, ClaraPhysi-Kult KingstonON19:30  1994 16  
  19  Fedyk, LeiaSaskatoon TF ClubSK19:33  1993 18  
  20  Butterworth, LindseyUnattached British ColumbiaBC19:36  1992 19  
  21  Abbott-Tate, ZoeNiagara Olympic ClubON19:37  1996 15  
  22  Rae, RebeccaSouth Simcoe Dufferin T&FON19:40  1994 17  
  23  Nolan, KatrinaSouth Simcoe Dufferin T&FON19:41  1993 18  
  24  Windsor, AshleyUnattached British ColumbiaBC19:42  1994 17  
  25  Yungblut, MadelineLondon Runner Distance ClubON19:43  1994 16  
  26  Walkowski, JanaEtobicoke Track & Field ClubON19:45  1997 14  
  27  Allison, KatrinaVancouver ThunderbirdsBC19:45  1994 17  
  28  Mccormick, NatalieSouth Simcoe Dufferin T&FON19:46  1995 16  
  29  Mcinnis, Shauna K.University of VictoriaBC19:47  1992 19  
  30  Nikonorova, JuliaOttawa Lions Track and FieldON19:50  1992 19  
  31  Bachop, CaleighUnattached British ColumbiaBC19:55  1995 16  
  32  Lesage, KristieSouth Simcoe Dufferin T&FON19:57  1993 18  
  33  Galbraith, EmmaOttawa Lions Track and FieldON19:58  1994 17  
  34  Armstrong, MaddySouth Simcoe Dufferin T&FON19:58  1996 15  
  35  Rempel, MeganNiagara Olympic ClubON20:02  1996 15  
  36  Dixon, KateUniversity of VictoriaBC20:04  1992 19  
  37  Gutmanis, MichaNewmarket Huskies Track ClubON20:07  1992 19  
  38  Siemens, AlexandraValley Royals Track & FieldBC20:11  1995 16  
  39  Edwards, GabrielleRiversdale Athletics ClubSK20:14  1994 17  
  40  Carlin, TaylorMAC Track (Macewan)AB20:15  1994 17  
  41  Thorne, LaurinUniversity of Calgary AthleticAB20:16  1997 14  
  42  Lucki, AlexandraToronto Olympic ClubON20:17  1996 15  
  43  Noel, PeggyOcean AthleticsBC20:18  1994 17  
  44  Williams, AlisonOcean AthleticsBC20:19  1995 16  
  45  Teschuk, ErinWINNIPEG OPTIMIST ATHLETICSMB20:20  1994 17  
  46  Hamilton, GeorgiaSouth Simcoe Dufferin T&FON20:22  1995 16  
  47  Latimer, TarynExcel AthleticaSK20:24  1994 17  
  48  Korsmit, LauraNiagara Olympic ClubON20:24  1996 15  
  49  De Fenoyl, AmélieEtobicoke Track & Field ClubON20:25  1993 17  
  50  Humeniuk, TanyaStrathcona Lions Athletics CluBC20:25  1995 16  
  51  Watson, KortneySaugeen Track & Field ClubON20:30  1994 17  
  52  Oliver, KaitlynNewmarket Huskies Track ClubON20:32  1993 18  
  53  Kanz, IsabelleOttawa Lions Track and FieldON20:33  1993 18  
  54  O'higgins, ErinOttawa Lions Track and FieldON20:36  1994 17  
  55  Mcavoy, ShannonUniversity of Calgary AthleticAB20:37  1993 18  
  56  Bibault, EmmaCalgary SpartansAB20:38  1994 17  
  57  Brunt, MadelynUnattached British ColumbiaBC20:38  1996 15  
  58  Van Eaton, JesseExcel AthleticaSK20:38  1995 16  
  59  Cheung, TiffanyBILL CROTHERS TRACK & FIELDON20:42  1994 17  
  60  Sawyer, KaileeLaurel Creek TFCON20:44  1997 14  
  61  Kary, LindsayOttawa Lions Track and FieldON20:44  1995 16  
  62  Elgana, IkramEtobicoke Track & Field ClubON20:45  1997 14  
  63  Tier, AlixEtobicoke Track & Field ClubON20:45  1994 17  
  64  Mccormack, JenniferUniversity of British ColumbiaBC20:51  1992 19  
  65  Bronzovich, RachelToronto Olympic ClubON20:52  1995 16  
  66  Smegal, AlisonToronto Olympic ClubON20:52  1995 16  
  67  Burgess, RaquelGREATER UXBRIDGE ROAD RUNON20:54  1994 17  
  68  Regan, LeahGolden Ears AthleticsBC20:57  1993 18  
  69  Trofimenkoff, VanessaMAC Track (Macewan)AB20:58  1994 17  
  70  Rempel, KarleyNiagara Olympic ClubON20:58  1993 18  
  71  Ross, SaryaValley Royals Track & FieldBC20:58  1996 15  
  72  Evans, BrittanyUnattached British ColumbiaBC20:59  1994 16  
  73  Matthews, KatieLondon Western Track & FieldON21:00  1995 16  
  74  Evans, MeganUnattached British ColumbiaBC21:01  1996 15  
  75  Allen, KirstenLondon Western Track & FieldON21:04  1992 19  
  76  Rothenbroker, MeghanNewmarket Huskies Track ClubON21:05  1995 16  
  77  Englert, IsabellaMAC Track (Macewan)AB21:06  1992 19  
  78  Fox, MariaUniversity of Calgary AthleticAB21:07  1993 18  
  79  Chappell, EllenUniversity of Calgary AthleticAB21:08  1993 18  
  80  Ginther, AlexandraCoastal Track ClubBC21:09  1995 16  
  81  Stone, HilaryToronto Olympic ClubON21:09  1994 17  
  82  Cirone, KaterinaToronto Olympic ClubON21:13  1996 15  
  83  Gravina, MaxineHamilton Olympic ClubON21:18  1994 17  
  84  Mcguinness, SamanthaLondon Runner Distance ClubON21:19  1995 16  
  85  Kruger, EmilyLondon Runner Distance ClubON21:22  1993 18  
  86  Devolin, AlannaUniversity of Calgary AthleticAB21:26  1994 17  
  87  Cota, JordannaElite Speed Red DeerAB21:26  1995 16  
  88  Johnson, AlexandraUnattached AlbertaAB21:29  1995 16  
  89  Taylor, RobynUniversity of Calgary AthleticAB21:31  1994 17  
  90  Daviduck, SefrahElite Speed Red DeerAB21:34  1995 16  
  91  Parry, KatieLondon Western Track & FieldON21:39  1994 17  
  92  Deighan, KaylaNewmarket Huskies Track ClubON21:43  1993 18  
  93  Mccallum, NicoleUniversity of Calgary AthleticAB21:54  1994 17  
  94  Benjamin, MadeleineEtobicoke Track & Field ClubON21:55  1994 17  
  95  Elliott, RachelDover Bay SecondaryBC21:55  1995 16  
  96  Duke, KathleenUniversity of Calgary AthleticAB21:56  1994 17  
  97  Hardy, KaylaWolves Athletics ClubAB22:05  1993 18  
  98  Zarnke, SashaUniversity of Calgary AthleticAB22:06  1995 16  
  99  Oxton, MadisonLEDUC TRACK AND FIELD CLUBAB22:07  1997 14  
  100  Carviel, Heather A.Coquitlam CheetahsBC22:09  1992 19  
  101  Hay, JanelleValley Royals Track & FieldBC22:13  1994 16  
  102  Jones, TaylorNewmarket Huskies Track ClubON22:14  1995 16  
  103  Moore, ClaraOttawa Lions Track and FieldON22:15  1993 18  
  104  Dirk, AnikaUniversity of Calgary AthleticAB22:16  1995 16  
  105  Townsend, DanaCoquitlam CheetahsBC22:17  1995 16  
  106  Silva, StephanieEtobicoke Track & Field ClubON22:18  1994 17  
  107  Affleck, MaryNewmarket Huskies Track ClubON22:18  1994 17  
  108  Purhar, SimrinCoquitlam CheetahsBC22:18  1996 15  
  109  Jackman, FrancescaValley Royals Track & FieldBC22:19  1994 17  
  110  Macdonald, AlannahNiagara Olympic ClubON22:20  1994 17  
  111  Napoleone, GabbyUnattached British ColumbiaBC22:30  1994 17  
  112  Boyle, RachelMAC Track (Macewan)AB22:32  1994 17  
  113  Menzies, MirandaCoquitlam CheetahsBC22:38  1994 17  
  114  Beharriell, TiannaLondon Western Track & FieldON22:55  1994 17  
  115  Humphreys, DeniseSaskatoon TF ClubSK22:58  1994 17  
  116  Miao, WinnieSTRATHCONA LIONS ATHLETICBC23:05  1994 17