Canadian Cross Country Championships 11/26/2011

Sr Women Club Team Champion

1Prairie Inn Harriers Racing55
    PlaceNameTimeYear  Age
    5  Fraser, Natasha  26:09  1981 30  
    12  Smith, Lucy  26:59  1967 44  
    13  Wilkie, Sabrina S.  27:03  1985 26  
    25  Burrett, Erin  27:53  1981 30  
   
2University of Calgary Athletics91
    PlaceNameTimeYear  Age
    11  Neuner, Emma  26:55  1984 27  
    20  Kary, Grace  27:30  1991 20  
    27  Stenning, Faye  28:08  1989 22  
    33  Pyke, Bridget  29:00  1991 20  
   

Sr Men Club Team Champion

1Toronto Olympic Club85
    PlaceNameTimeYear  Age
    6  Khan, Saheed  33:10  1984 27  
    21  Rengifo, Christopher  34:43  1986 25  
    23  Hashi, Hussein  34:54  1989 22  
    35  *Ndereva Njeru, Nelson  35:58  1967 44  
    47  Smith, Kevin  36:41  1981 30  
    52  Bank, Darryl  37:22  1983 28  
   
2London Runner Distance Club97
    PlaceNameTimeYear  Age
    15  O'neill, Kyle  34:04  1989 22  
    17  Huff, Ryan  34:17  1988 23  
    28  Smith, Brent  35:10  1987 24  
    37  Suda, Matt  36:06  1986 25  
   
3POINT GREY TRACK & FIELD98
    PlaceNameTimeYear  Age
    8  Pawluk, Samuel  33:22  1985 26  
    29  Kazuta, Kerry  35:13  1985 26  
    30  Thistlewood, Ben  35:20  1987 24  
    31  Hunt, Theo  35:34  1988 23  
    42  Wilkie, Mark D.  36:26  1984 27  
   

Jr Women Club Team Champion

1South Simcoe Dufferin T&F105
    PlaceNameTimeYear  Age
    22  Rae, Rebecca  19:40  1994 17  
    23  Nolan, Katrina  19:41  1993 18  
    28  Mccormick, Natalie  19:46  1995 16  
    32  Lesage, Kristie  19:57  1993 18  
    34  Armstrong, Maddy  19:58  1996 15  
    46  Hamilton, Georgia  20:22  1995 16  
   
2Niagara Olympic Club119
    PlaceNameTimeYear  Age
    15  Molodynia, Michelle  19:27  1993 18  
    21  Abbott-Tate, Zoe  19:37  1996 15  
    35  Rempel, Megan  20:02  1996 15  
    48  Korsmit, Laura  20:24  1996 15  
    70  Rempel, Karley  20:58  1993 18  
    110  Macdonald, Alannah  22:20  1994 17  
   
3London Western Track & Field168
    PlaceNameTimeYear  Age
    3  Stafford, Hilary  18:48  1995 16  
    17  White, Jaclyn  19:29  1994 17  
    73  Matthews, Katie  21:00  1995 16  
    75  Allen, Kirsten  21:04  1992 19  
    91  Parry, Katie  21:39  1994 17  
    114  Beharriell, Tianna  22:55  1994 17  
   
4Ottawa Lions Track and Field170
    PlaceNameTimeYear  Age
    30  Nikonorova, Julia  19:50  1992 19  
    33  Galbraith, Emma  19:58  1994 17  
    53  Kanz, Isabelle  20:33  1993 18  
    54  O'higgins, Erin  20:36  1994 17  
    61  Kary, Lindsay  20:44  1995 16  
    103  Moore, Clara  22:15  1993 18  
   
5Newmarket Huskies Track Club173
    PlaceNameTimeYear  Age
    8  Glenn, Caileigh  19:01  1992 19  
    37  Gutmanis, Micha  20:07  1992 19  
    52  Oliver, Kaitlyn  20:32  1993 18  
    76  Rothenbroker, Meghan  21:05  1995 16  
    92  Deighan, Kayla  21:43  1993 18  
    102  Jones, Taylor  22:14  1995 16  
   
6University of Calgary Athletics175
    PlaceNameTimeYear  Age
    1  Pennock, Ellen  18:34  1992 19  
    41  Thorne, Laurin  20:16  1997 14  
    55  Mcavoy, Shannon  20:37  1993 18  
    78  Fox, Maria  21:07  1993 18  
    79  Chappell, Ellen  21:08  1993 18  
    86  Devolin, Alanna  21:26  1994 17  
   
7Toronto Olympic Club179
    PlaceNameTimeYear  Age
    6  Lemieux, Mackenzie  18:58  1996 15  
    42  Lucki, Alexandra  20:17  1996 15  
    65  Bronzovich, Rachel  20:52  1995 16  
    66  Smegal, Alison  20:52  1995 16  
    81  Stone, Hilary  21:09  1994 17  
    82  Cirone, Katerina  21:13  1996 15  
   
8Etobicoke Track & Field Club200
    PlaceNameTimeYear  Age
    26  Walkowski, Jana  19:45  1997 14  
    49  De Fenoyl, Amélie  20:25  1993 18  
    62  Elgana, Ikram  20:45  1997 14  
    63  Tier, Alix  20:45  1994 17  
    94  Benjamin, Madeleine  21:55  1994 17  
    106  Silva, Stephanie  22:18  1994 17  
   
9MAC Track (Macewan)298
    PlaceNameTimeYear  Age
    40  Carlin, Taylor  20:15  1994 17  
    69  Trofimenkoff, Vanessa  20:58  1994 17  
    77  Englert, Isabella  21:06  1992 19  
    112  Boyle, Rachel  22:32  1994 17  
   
10Valley Royals Track & Field319
    PlaceNameTimeYear  Age
    38  Siemens, Alexandra  20:11  1995 16  
    71  Ross, Sarya  20:58  1996 15  
    101  Hay, Janelle  22:13  1994 17  
    109  Jackman, Francesca  22:19  1994 17  
   
11Coquitlam Cheetahs426
    PlaceNameTimeYear  Age
    100  Carviel, Heather A.  22:09  1992 19  
    105  Townsend, Dana  22:17  1995 16  
    108  Purhar, Simrin  22:18  1996 15  
    113  Menzies, Miranda  22:38  1994 17  
   

Jr Men Club Team Champion

1Windsor Legion Track & Field33
    PlaceNameTimeYear  Age
    5  Kowalsky, Andrew  26:47  1992 19  
    6  Piticariu, Daniel  26:49  1992 19  
    9  Janikowski, Paul  26:57  1992 19  
    13  Bellemore, Corey  27:07  1994 17  
    27  Sleiman, Ryan  27:55  1995 16  
    29  Allen, Brandon  28:01  1995 16  
   
2Newmarket Huskies Track Club95
    PlaceNameTimeYear  Age
    3  Denault, Robert  26:22  1993 18  
    15  Brown, Dylan  27:23  1993 18  
    38  Bourgeois, Michael  28:18  1993 18  
    39  Papania, Marco  28:20  1994 17  
    59  Elmhirst, Robbie  28:41  1996 15  
    74  White, Tyler  28:53  1994 17  
   
3Ottawa Lions Track and Field144
    PlaceNameTimeYear  Age
    2  *Sikubwabo, Yves  26:21  1993 18  
    41  Day, Mickey  28:21  1995 16  
    48  Donald, Scott  28:31  1994 17  
    53  Day, Kieran  28:37  1992 19  
    62  Berhe, Alex  28:42  1993 18  
    147  Sneddon, Jay  30:57  1992 19  
   
4London Runner Distance Club151
    PlaceNameTimeYear  Age
    4  Hendrikx, Aaron  26:43  1993 18  
    35  Fleming, Tristan  28:14  1995 16  
    47  Roberts, Shane  28:29  1994 17  
    65  Taylor, Christopher  28:43  1994 17  
    121  Barry, Eric  30:06  1992 19  
    146  Rachar, Luke  30:57  1993 18  
   
5University of British Columbia200
    PlaceNameTimeYear  Age
    18  Williams, Jack  27:30  1993 18  
    45  Kilpatrick, Alexander  28:28  1992 19  
    68  Bruchet, Jake  28:45  1993 18  
    69  Bill, Simon  28:45  1992 19  
    131  Rajala, Devin  30:27  1993 18  
   
6Coastal Track Club206
    PlaceNameTimeYear  Age
    14  Kent, Justin  27:21  1992 19  
    32  White, Declan  28:03  1992 19  
    55  Delcourt, Timothy  28:39  1994 17  
    105  Shamsi, Bilal  29:43  1993 18  
    118  Macdonald, Stuart  30:05  1995 16  
    137  Goodwin, Nathan  30:37  1994 17  
   
7Niagara Olympic Club221
    PlaceNameTimeYear  Age
    12  Smith, Troy  27:06  1995 16  
    36  Janssen, Trevor  28:16  1993 18  
    60  Ahmed, Ibrahim  28:42  1993 18  
    113  Delle Monache, Alex  29:57  1995 16  
    155  Goddard, Sean  31:16  1993 18  
    163  Wignall, Grant  32:46  1994 17  
   
8Laurel Creek TFC266
    PlaceNameTimeYear  Age
    33  Milton, James  28:13  1994 17  
    70  Debus, Daniel  28:46  1993 18  
    79  Bedi, Nicholash  29:07  1996 15  
    84  Trapp, Austin  29:19  1992 19  
    86  Carrique, Patrick  29:20  1994 17  
    116  Outhit, Connor  30:03  1992 19  
   
9Excel Athletica275
    PlaceNameTimeYear  Age
    20  Eiswerth, Alexander  27:33  1995 16  
    25  Strueby, Adam  27:41  1994 17  
    102  Taylor, Martin  29:40  1995 16  
    128  De Gooijer, Nick  30:20  1994 17  
   
10Durham Dragons Athletics280
    PlaceNameTimeYear  Age
    23  Coughler, Jeremy  27:39  1995 16  
    63  Ackerman, Nathan  28:43  1996 15  
    67  Wieser, Matthew  28:44  1995 16  
    127  King, Xavier  30:17  1993 18  
    129  Jones, Zack  30:22  1994 17  
    166  Randall, Brendan  33:02  1993 18  
   
11CALTAF Athletics Association287
    PlaceNameTimeYear  Age
    10  Hadfield, Gareth  26:59  1992 19  
    85  Foster, Sean  29:20  1994 17  
    95  Fitzgibbon, Chris  29:29  1994 17  
    97  Galea, Matthew  29:32  1993 18  
    126  Undseth, Brennan  30:14  1996 15  
   
12Elite Speed Red Deer313
    PlaceNameTimeYear  Age
    54  Hope, Matthew  28:37  1995 16  
    77  Mcdonald, Kieran  29:04  1994 17  
    89  Dore, Mitchell  29:23  1995 16  
    93  Christ, Adrian  29:28  1994 17  
    123  Van Mulligen, Matthew  30:10  1995 16  
    148  Wunsch, Thomas  30:59  1994 17  
   
13South Simcoe Dufferin T&F321
    PlaceNameTimeYear  Age
    31  Druken, Matthew  28:03  1994 17  
    42  Charbonneau, Luke  28:21  1994 17  
    96  Finlayson, Jack  29:32  1995 16  
    152  Usher, Jordan  31:04  1994 17  
   
14London Western Track & Field335
    PlaceNameTimeYear  Age
    71  Kadlecik, Jordan  28:51  1993 18  
    82  De Vries, Thomas  29:12  1992 19  
    90  Deane, Patrick  29:24  1994 17  
    92  Travaglini, Matthew  29:26  1993 18  
    108  Hick, Jeremy  29:50  1993 18  
    154  Sheffer, Jack  31:12  1996 15  
   
15Hamilton Olympic Club360
    PlaceNameTimeYear  Age
    46  *Kolb, Paul  28:28  1994 17  
    61  Smith, Liam  28:42  1995 16  
    115  Rowles, Adam  30:01  1994 17  
    138  Mannarino, Alec  30:39  1995 16  
   
16Toronto Olympic Club360
    PlaceNameTimeYear  Age
    64  Scheibelhut, Brent  28:43  1994 17  
    83  Olesky, Riley  29:14  1994 17  
    104  Hetherington, Alan  29:42  1995 16  
    109  Angelatos, Chris  29:51  1994 17  
   
17MAC Track (Macewan)449
    PlaceNameTimeYear  Age
    98  Madsen, Will  29:33  1994 17  
    101  Sundt, Kirk  29:37  1992 19  
    106  King, Maxwell  29:46  1993 18  
    144  Pesant, Guillaume  30:54  1993 18  
    157  Ekstedt, Evan  31:33  1994 17  
    167  Kamstra, Austin  33:14  1996 15  
   
18University of Calgary Athletics480
    PlaceNameTimeYear  Age
    94  Pennock, Russell  29:28  1995 16  
    107  Wiley, Bryn  29:49  1994 17  
    120  Pexman, John  30:06  1994 17  
    159  Mcconnell, Graeme  31:50  1994 17  
    169  Charanduk, Matthew  34:23  1994 17  
   

Region-Branch Jr Women Team Champion

1British Columbia JR W115
    PlaceNameTimeYear  Age
    7  Benson, Fiona  18:59  1992 19  
    27  Allison, Katrina  19:45  1994 17  
    38  Siemens, Alexandra  20:11  1995 16  
    43  Noel, Peggy  20:18  1994 17  
    64  Mccormack, Jennifer  20:51  1992 19  
    68  Regan, Leah  20:57  1993 18  
   
2Alberta115
    PlaceNameTimeYear  Age
    1  Pennock, Ellen  18:34  1992 19  
    5  Bernard, Maria  18:52  1993 18  
    40  Carlin, Taylor  20:15  1994 17  
    69  Trofimenkoff, Vanessa  20:58  1994 17  
    78  Fox, Maria  21:07  1993 18  
    79  Chappell, Ellen  21:08  1993 18  
   
3Saskatchewan JR W163
    PlaceNameTimeYear  Age
    19  Fedyk, Leia  19:33  1993 18  
    39  Edwards, Gabrielle  20:14  1994 17  
    47  Latimer, Taryn  20:24  1994 17  
    58  Van Eaton, Jesse  20:38  1995 16  
    115  Humphreys, Denise  22:58  1994 17  
   

Region-Branch Jr Men Team Champion

1British Columbia JR M108
    PlaceNameTimeYear  Age
    8  Johnston, Blair  26:55  1992 19  
    24  Clifford, Deon J.  27:41  1994 17  
    32  White, Declan  28:03  1992 19  
    44  Deschiffart, Joel  28:26  1994 17  
    72  Cliff, William  28:52  1993 18  
    143  Viola, Lawrence  30:51  1994 17  
   
2Saskatchewan TEAM A132
    PlaceNameTimeYear  Age
    20  Eiswerth, Alexander  27:33  1995 16  
    25  Strueby, Adam  27:41  1994 17  
    37  Bigsby, Robert  28:17  1994 17  
    50  Guenther, Davis  28:34  1993 18  
    100  Heidecker, Taryn  29:37  1994 17  
   
3Team New Brunswick207
    PlaceNameTimeYear  Age
    1  Cassidy, Ryan  26:20  1993 18  
    22  Wesselius, Lee  27:36  1994 17  
    73  Pellerin, Jérémie  28:52  1993 18  
    111  Hebert, Dylan  29:55  1994 17  
    125  Wesselius, Clark  30:10  1995 16  
    136  Mcallister, Alex  30:34  1995 16  
   
4Alberta A260
    PlaceNameTimeYear  Age
    10  Hadfield, Gareth  26:59  1992 19  
    77  Mcdonald, Kieran  29:04  1994 17  
    78  Quick, Michael  29:07  1995 16  
    95  Fitzgibbon, Chris  29:29  1994 17  
    97  Galea, Matthew  29:32  1993 18  
   
5Alberta B332
    PlaceNameTimeYear  Age
    54  Hope, Matthew  28:37  1995 16  
    91  Aucoin, Curtis  29:24  1993 18  
    93  Christ, Adrian  29:28  1994 17  
    94  Pennock, Russell  29:28  1995 16  
    107  Wiley, Bryn  29:49  1994 17  
    148  Wunsch, Thomas  30:59  1994 17  
   
6Saskatchewan TEAM B514
    PlaceNameTimeYear  Age
    102  Taylor, Martin  29:40  1995 16  
    128  De Gooijer, Nick  30:20  1994 17  
    139  Leakos, Sebastian  30:42  1994 17  
    145  Balezantis, Reid  30:56  1994 17  
    151  Senger, Alex  31:04  1995 16  
   

Region-Branch Sr Women Team Champion

1British Columbia SR W41
    PlaceNameTimeYear  Age
    5  Fraser, Natasha  26:09  1981 30  
    10  Smith, Jessica L.  26:49  1989 22  
    12  Smith, Lucy  26:59  1967 44  
    14  Madden, Anne-Marie  27:06  1980 31  
    15  Arsenault, Marilyn  27:10  1968 43  
    21  Ross, Melissa  27:39  1983 28  
   
2Alberta A72
    PlaceNameTimeYear  Age
    11  Neuner, Emma  26:55  1984 27  
    17  Boyle, Shari  27:24  1973 38  
    20  Kary, Grace  27:30  1991 20  
    24  Sanguin, Jodi  27:51  1989 22  
    27  Stenning, Faye  28:08  1989 22  
   
3Saskatchewan81
    PlaceNameTimeYear  Age
    1  Schaaf, Kendra  25:00  1990 21  
    8  Kennelly, Bevin  26:38  1984 27  
    32  Criddle, Kaytlyn  28:57  1989 22  
    40  Sjodin, Courtney  29:34  1991 20  
    42  Benz, Lisa  29:59  1985 26  
   
4Alberta B134
    PlaceNameTimeYear  Age
    30  Sim, Heather  28:18  1985 26  
    33  Pyke, Bridget  29:00  1991 20  
    34  Gordichuk, Alexandra  29:05  1988 23  
    37  Kanuka, Gloria  29:30  1991 20  
   

Region-Branch Sr Men Team Champion

1British Columbia SR M59
    PlaceNameTimeYear  Age
    5  Ziak, Jeremiah  33:08  1976 35  
    8  Pawluk, Samuel  33:22  1985 26  
    20  O'brien, Trevor  34:29  1978 33  
    26  Michie, Tom  35:08  1986 25  
    34  Chester, Sean W.  35:57  1984 27  
   
2Alberta162
    PlaceNameTimeYear  Age
    32  Majock, Nyial  35:41  1990 21  
    33  Norminton, Matthew  35:43  1977 34  
    44  Nicol, Scott  36:29  1988 23  
    53  Wiebe, Eric  37:59  1988 23  
    61  Carias, Deneb  46:21  1990 21