Canadian Cross Country Championships 11/26/2011

Junior Men (18/19) 8.0 km

  PlaceNameClubProvResult Year Age
  1  Cassidy, RyanUVICNB26:20  1993 18  
  2  *Sikubwabo, YvesOttawa Lions Track and FieldON26:21  1993 18  
  3  Denault, RobertNewmarket Huskies Track ClubON26:22  1993 18  
  4  Hendrikx, AaronLondon Runner Distance ClubON26:43  1993 18  
  5  Kowalsky, AndrewWindsor Legion Track & FieldON26:47  1992 19  
  6  Piticariu, DanielWindsor Legion Track & FieldON26:49  1992 19  
  7  Flanagan, BenTri City Track ClubON26:50  1995 16  
  8  Johnston, BlairTrinity Western University SpaBC26:55  1992 19  
  9  Janikowski, PaulWindsor Legion Track & FieldON26:57  1992 19  
  10  Hadfield, GarethCALTAF Athletics AssociationAB26:59  1992 19  
  11  Bourget, JeremieTimmins Porcupine TFCON27:04  1993 18  
  12  Smith, TroyNiagara Olympic ClubON27:06  1995 16  
  13  Bellemore, CoreyWindsor Legion Track & FieldON27:07  1994 16  
  14  Kent, JustinCoastal Track ClubBC27:21  1992 19  
  15  Brown, DylanNewmarket Huskies Track ClubON27:23  1993 18  
  16  Aulagnon, DominiqueLakehead Athletics ClubON27:27  1993 18  
  17  Vincent, SamuelBison Track and FieldMB27:30  1992 19  
  18  Williams, JackUniversity of British ColumbiaBC27:30  1993 18  
  19  Baxter, SamuelTri City Track ClubON27:31  1994 17  
  20  Eiswerth, AlexanderExcel AthleticaSK27:33  1995 16  
  21  Dulhanty, ChristopherSpeed River TFCON27:35  1992 19  
  22  Wesselius, LeeAthlétisme Sud-est-SouthNB27:36  1994 17  
  23  Coughler, JeremyDurham Dragons AthleticsON27:39  1995 16  
  24  Clifford, Deon J.Ocean AthleticsBC27:41  1994 17  
  25  Strueby, AdamExcel AthleticaSK27:41  1994 17  
  26  Grieve, KyleGREATER TORONTO TRACK CLUBON27:52  1993 18  
  27  Sleiman, RyanWindsor Legion Track & FieldON27:55  1995 16  
  28  Raymond, BenjaminCLUB D'ATHLÉTISME DYNAMIQQC27:59  1992 19  
  29  Allen, BrandonWindsor Legion Track & FieldON28:01  1995 16  
  30  Cooper, JeremyTrack North Athletic ClubAB28:01  1993 18  
  31  Druken, MatthewSouth Simcoe Dufferin T&FON28:03  1994 17  
  32  White, DeclanCoastal Track ClubBC28:03  1992 19  
  33  Milton, JamesLaurel Creek TFCON28:13  1994 17  
  34  Neufeld, LeviWINNIPEG OPTIMIST ATHLETICSMB28:14  1994 17  
  35  Fleming, TristanLondon Runner Distance ClubON28:14  1995 16  
  36  Janssen, TrevorNiagara Olympic ClubON28:16  1993 18  
  37  Bigsby, RobertRiversdale Athletics ClubSK28:17  1994 17  
  38  Bourgeois, MichaelUnattached British ColumbiaBC28:18  1993 18  
  39  Papania, MarcoNewmarket Huskies Track ClubON28:20  1994 17  
  40  Simpson, ForrestUniversity of VictoriaBC28:20  1993 18  
  41  Day, MickeyOttawa Lions Track and FieldON28:21  1995 16  
  42  Charbonneau, LukeSouth Simcoe Dufferin T&FON28:21  1994 17  
  43  Mitchell, ReidUnattached British ColumbiaBC28:24  1993 18  
  44  Deschiffart, JoelNanaimo Track & Field ClubBC28:26  1994 17  
  45  Kilpatrick, AlexanderUniversity of British ColumbiaBC28:28  1992 19  
  46  *Kolb, PaulHamilton Olympic ClubON28:28  1994 17  
  47  Roberts, ShaneLondon Runner Distance ClubON28:29  1994 16  
  48  Donald, ScottOttawa Lions Track and FieldON28:31  1994 17  
  49  Kondrat, NickLakehead Athletics ClubON28:33  1995 16  
  50  Guenther, DavisRiversdale Athletics ClubSK28:34  1993 18  
  51  Humeniuk, AntonSTRATHCONA LIONS ATHLETICBC28:34  1993 18  
  52  Raymond, PaulTimmins Porcupine TFCON28:35  1993 18  
  53  Day, KieranOttawa Lions Track and FieldON28:37  1992 19  
  54  Hope, MatthewElite Speed Red DeerAB28:37  1995 16  
  55  Delcourt, TimothyCoastal Track ClubBC28:39  1994 16  
  56  Wolter, TobiasBluenose Athletics TrackNS28:40  1997 14  
  57  Hooton, JesseUnattached British ColumbiaBC28:40  1995 16  
  58  Cameron, JacobCornwall Legion CougarsON28:41  1993 18  
  59  Elmhirst, RobbieNewmarket Huskies Track ClubON28:41  1996 15  
  60  Ahmed, IbrahimNiagara Olympic ClubON28:42  1993 18  
  61  Smith, LiamHamilton Olympic ClubON28:42  1995 16  
  62  Berhe, AlexOttawa Lions Track and FieldON28:42  1993 18  
  63  Ackerman, NathanDurham Dragons AthleticsON28:43  1996 15  
  64  Scheibelhut, BrentToronto Olympic ClubON28:43  1994 17  
  65  Taylor, ChristopherLondon Runner Distance ClubON28:43  1994 17  
  66  Tree, KevinYork University Track ClubON28:44  1993 18  
  67  Wieser, MatthewDurham Dragons AthleticsON28:44  1995 16  
  68  Bruchet, JakeOcean AthleticsBC28:45  1993 18  
  69  Bill, SimonUniversity of British ColumbiaBC28:45  1992 19  
  70  Debus, DanielLaurel Creek TFCON28:46  1993 18  
  71  Kadlecik, JordanLondon Western Track & FieldON28:51  1993 18  
  72  Cliff, WilliamUniversity of British ColumbiaBC28:52  1993 18  
  73  Pellerin, JérémieO2NB28:52  1993 17  
  74  White, TylerNewmarket Huskies Track ClubON28:53  1994 17  
  75  Freemantle, AlexanderNewmarket Huskies Track ClubON28:56  1995 16  
  76  Clerke, ConnorSpeed River TFCON29:00  1992 19  
  77  Mcdonald, KieranElite Speed Red DeerAB29:04  1994 17  
  78  Quick, MichaelCalgary SpartansAB29:07  1995 16  
  79  Bedi, NicholashLaurel Creek TFCON29:07  1996 15  
  80  Smee, KeatonNewmarket Huskies Track ClubON29:07  1996 15  
  81  Weir, BenUnattached British ColumbiaBC29:10  1995 16  
  82  De Vries, ThomasLondon Western Track & FieldON29:12  1992 19  
  83  Olesky, RileyToronto Olympic ClubON29:14  1994 17  
  84  Trapp, AustinLaurel Creek TFCON29:19  1992 19  
  85  Foster, SeanCALTAF Athletics AssociationAB29:20  1994 17  
  86  Carrique, PatrickLaurel Creek TFCON29:20  1994 17  
  87  Kennell, LiamPacific AthleticsBC29:22  1996 15  
  88  Knechtel, Trevor A.Vancouver ThunderbirdsBC29:23  1995 16  
  89  Dore, MitchellElite Speed Red DeerAB29:23  1995 15  
  90  Deane, PatrickLondon Western Track & FieldON29:24  1994 17  
  91  Aucoin, CurtisEdmonton ThunderAB29:24  1993 18  
  92  Travaglini, MatthewLondon Western Track & FieldON29:26  1993 18  
  93  Christ, AdrianElite Speed Red DeerAB29:28  1994 17  
  94  Pennock, RussellUniversity of Calgary AthleticAB29:28  1995 16  
  95  Fitzgibbon, ChrisCALTAF Athletics AssociationAB29:29  1994 17  
  96  Finlayson, JackSouth Simcoe Dufferin T&FON29:32  1995 16  
  97  Galea, MatthewCALTAF Athletics AssociationAB29:32  1993 18  
  98  Madsen, WillMAC Track (Macewan)AB29:33  1994 17  
  99  Macpherson, EricNewmarket Huskies Track ClubON29:35  1993 18  
  100  Heidecker, TarynSaskatoon TF ClubSK29:37  1994 17  
  101  Sundt, KirkMAC Track (Macewan)AB29:37  1992 19  
  102  Taylor, MartinExcel AthleticaSK29:40  1995 16  
  103  Penney, KyleNewmarket Huskies Track ClubON29:41  1994 17  
  104  Hetherington, AlanToronto Olympic ClubON29:42  1995 16  
  105  Shamsi, BilalCoastal Track ClubBC29:43  1993 18  
  106  King, MaxwellMAC Track (Macewan)AB29:46  1993 18  
  107  Wiley, BrynUniversity of Calgary AthleticAB29:49  1994 17  
  108  Hick, JeremyLondon Western Track & FieldON29:50  1993 18  
  109  Angelatos, ChrisToronto Olympic ClubON29:51  1994 17  
  110  Dewolfe, CalBluenose Athletics TrackNS29:55  1994 16  
  111  Hebert, DylanAthlétisme Sud-est-SouthNB29:55  1994 17  
  112  Oxland, ThomasOceanside Track & Field ClubBC29:56  1996 15  
  113  Delle Monache, AlexNiagara Olympic ClubON29:57  1995 16  
  114  Norman, TylerVictoria Track & Field ClubBC30:01  1994 17  
  115  Rowles, AdamHamilton Olympic ClubON30:01  1994 17  
  116  Outhit, ConnorLaurel Creek TFCON30:03  1992 19  
  117  Hollowell, HaydenWolves Athletics ClubAB30:04  1994 17  
  118  Macdonald, StuartCoastal Track ClubBC30:05  1995 16  
  119  Delaney, LiamUnattached NewfoundlandNL30:05  1993 18  
  120  Pexman, JohnUniversity of Calgary AthleticAB30:06  1994 17  
  121  Barry, EricLondon Runner Distance ClubON30:06  1992 19  
  122  Wong, BrendanCoquitlam CheetahsBC30:08  1994 17  
  123  Van Mulligen, MatthewElite Speed Red DeerAB30:10  1995 16  
  124  Smith, NicholasYork University Track ClubON30:10  1993 18  
  125  Wesselius, ClarkAthlétisme Sud-est-SouthNB30:10  1995 16  
  126  Undseth, BrennanCALTAF Athletics AssociationAB30:14  1996 15  
  127  King, XavierDurham Dragons AthleticsON30:17  1993 18  
  128  De Gooijer, NickExcel AthleticaSK30:20  1994 17  
  129  Jones, ZackDurham Dragons AthleticsON30:22  1994 17  
  130  Stewart, TristanNewmarket Huskies Track ClubON30:23  1996 15  
  131  Rajala, DevinUniversity of British ColumbiaBC30:27  1993 18  
  132  Evans, DerrickCalgary SpartansAB30:27  1996 15  
  133  Andres, AlexLEDUC TRACK AND FIELD CLUBAB30:31  1995 16  
  134  Roach, MatthewNewmarket Huskies Track ClubON30:32  1995 16  
  135  Oxland, PeterOceanside Track & Field ClubBC30:34  1996 15  
  136  Mcallister, AlexFast TracksNB30:34  1995 16  
  137  Goodwin, NathanCoastal Track ClubBC30:37  1994 17  
  138  Mannarino, AlecHamilton Olympic ClubON30:39  1995 16  
  139  Leakos, SebastianUnattached SaskatchewanSK30:42  1994 17  
  140  Richardson, BenNewmarket Huskies Track ClubON30:43  1995 16  
  141  Murray, AdamOkanagan Athletics ClubBC30:48  1997 14  
  142  Foreman, ConnorUnattached British ColumbiaBC30:50  1994 17  
  143  Viola, LawrenceCoquitlam CheetahsBC30:51  1994 17  
  144  Pesant, GuillaumeMAC Track (Macewan)AB30:54  1993 18  
  145  Balezantis, ReidSaskatoon TF ClubSK30:56  1994 17  
  146  Rachar, LukeLondon Runner Distance ClubON30:57  1993 18  
  147  Sneddon, JayOttawa Lions Track and FieldON30:57  1992 18  
  148  Wunsch, ThomasElite Speed Red DeerAB30:59  1994 17  
  149  Payne, StephenCalgary SpartansAB31:00  1995 16  
  150  Riddell, Patrick W.Vancouver ThunderbirdsBC31:02  1994 17  
  151  Senger, AlexRiversdale Athletics ClubSK31:04  1995 16  
  152  Usher, JordanSouth Simcoe Dufferin T&FON31:04  1994 17  
  153  Callaghan, CiaranNewmarket Huskies Track ClubON31:11  1995 16  
  154  Sheffer, JackLondon Western Track & FieldON31:12  1996 15  
  155  Goddard, SeanNiagara Olympic ClubON31:16  1993 18  
  156  Johnson, DustinCoastal Track ClubBC31:31  1995 16  
  157  Ekstedt, EvanMAC Track (Macewan)AB31:33  1994 17  
  158  Hick, DerekLondon Western Track & FieldON31:38  1995 16  
  159  Mcconnell, GraemeUniversity of Calgary AthleticAB31:50  1994 17  
  160  Foran, SamiLondon Western Track & FieldON31:52  1994 17  
  161  Wong, BillyUnattached British ColumbiaBC32:11  1994 17  
  162  Pfile, ConnorLondon Western Track & FieldON32:35  1994 17  
  163  Wignall, GrantNiagara Olympic ClubON32:46  1994 17  
  164  Biddulph, AdamLEDUC TRACK AND FIELD CLUBAB32:50  1994 17  
  165  Poland, JasonUnattached OntarioON32:54  1993 18  
  166  Randall, BrendanDurham Dragons AthleticsON33:02  1993 18  
  167  Kamstra, AustinMAC Track (Macewan)AB33:14  1996 15  
  168  Chan, EricMAC Track (Macewan)AB33:42  1996 15  
  169  Charanduk, MatthewUniversity of Calgary AthleticAB34:23  1994 17