Licensed to Valley Royals Track & Field Club
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/10/2007 11:34 PM
                        World Athletics Day - 5/10/2007                        
                      Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club                       
                          South Surrey Athletic Park                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 13-16 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.1 
  1 Dirksen, Randi            92 Hps                      13.86q 
  2 Stefanovich, Milena       92 Nws                      13.90  
  3 Venema, Robyn             93 Ems                      14.07  
  4 Scholz, Becca             92 Wrc                      14.24  
  5 Maxwell, Alysse           91 Semi                     15.11  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
  1 Frizzell, Jade            91 Wgs                      13.39q 
  2 Baker, Brianna            93 Wgs                      13.99  
  3 Corrales-Nelson, Keisha   91 St Thomas More           14.01  
  4 Van Poele, Rachel         92 Ems                      14.42  
  5 Biring, Alicia            93 St Thomas More           15.06  
  6 Dalupang, Tia             91 St Thomas More           15.21  
  7 Ykema, Ally               91 Wrc                      15.30  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.3 
  1 Stewart, Hayley           93 Kajaks                   13.35q 
  2 Wells, Meghan             93 Semi                     13.50q 
  3 Yngreso, Raven            92 Holy Cross               13.88  
  4 Thierman, Julie           92 St Thomas More           13.90  
  5 Peters, Natasha           93 Semi                     14.36  
  6 Lightfoot, Heather        93 Ems                      14.78  
  7 Amapa, Charmaine          93 St Thomas More           14.83  
  8 Dusevic, Alyssa           92 Wrc                      14.88  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
  1 Rai, Damanpreet           93 Nws                      13.48q 
  2 Scopelleti, Lexi          92 Mustangs                 13.67q 
  3 Davis, Dominique          91 Holy Cross               14.08  
  4 Strand, Paige             92 Wgs                      14.17  
  5 Sidhu, Jessica            94 Nws                      14.53 
  6 Steer, Alexis             93 Elgin                    14.71  
  7 Stasiuk, Alex             93 Elgin                    15.37  
  8 Bennet, Michaela          93 Holy Cross               16.12  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.6 
  1 Daye, Julia               92 Nws                      13.83q 
  2 Villadiego, Jessica       93 Holy Cross               13.84q 
  3 Bazergui, Lauren          93 Ocean                    14.21  
  4 Yook, Alena               93 Ems                      17.09  
 
Girls 13-16 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: +0.0
  1 Frizzell, Jade            91 Wgs                      13.09  
  2 Rai, Damanpreet           93 Nws                      13.44  
  2 Stewart, Hayley           93 Kajaks                   13.44  
  4 Scopelleti, Lexi          92 Mustangs                 13.59  
  5 Villadiego, Jessica       93 Holy Cross               13.87  
  6 Wells, Meghan             93 Semi                     13.89  
  7 Daye, Julia               92 Nws                      14.01  
  8 Dirksen, Randi            92 Hps                      14.07  
 
Girls 17-18 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
  1 Shury, Alyssa             90 Wrc                      12.94q 
  1 Nettey, Sabrina           90 Kajaks                   12.94q 
  3 Willock, Angela           90 Wgs                      13.07q 
  4 Low, Vanessa              89 St Thomas More           14.76q 
  5 Kiuchi, Eimi              89 Wrc                      15.60q 
  6 Ree, Gill                 90 Wrc                      15.71q 
 
Girls 17-18 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: +0.0
  1 Nettey, Sabrina           90 Kajaks                   12.21  
  2 Willock, Angela           90 Wgs                      13.15  
  3 Low, Vanessa              89 St Thomas More           14.68  
 
Girls 13-16 400 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Vaughan, Jade             93 Mustangs               1:02.47  
  2 Daye, Julia               92 Nws                    1:04.05  
  3 Marshall, Aimee           93 Wgs                    1:04.14  
  4 Schneider, Jen            92 Wrc                    1:05.12  
  5 Smith Jensen, Sascha      92 Wrc                    1:10.48  
  6 Martin, Kalia             91 Wrc                    1:11.22  
  7 Barker, Carly             93 Wrc                    1:16.56  
Section  2  
  1 Davis, Dominique          91 Holy Cross             1:09.48  
  2 Hearn, Brittney           93 Wrc                    1:12.15  
  3 Scholz, Becca             92 Wrc                    1:13.62  
  4 McMillan, Fiona           93 Semi                   1:20.96  
  5 Scholz, Caroline          93 Wrc                    1:22.52  
Section  3  
  1 Townsend, Krysta          92 Hps                    1:08.63  
  2 Peters, Natasha           93 Semi                   1:09.19  
  3 Beauchamp, Tessa          93 Holy Cross             1:12.67  
  4 Moore, Kirsten            93 Ems                    1:13.89  
  5 Redekopp, Laura           93 Semi                   1:16.27  
  6 Bans, Sonia               93 Elgin                  1:17.13  
  7 Butler, Leanne            93 Holy Cross             1:30.43  
Section  4  
  1 Wells, Meghan             93 Semi                   1:04.97  
  2 Buccini, Marina           93 Ems                    1:05.59  
  3 Stasiuk, Alex             93 Elgin                  1:06.48  
  4 Vicic, Carla              94 Ocean                  1:08.97  
 
Girls 17-18 400 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Shury, Alyssa             90 Wrc                      59.41  
  2 Bullivan, Kelly           89 Wgs                    1:02.02  
  3 McKinnon, Nikki           89 Semi                   1:02.96  
  4 Meehan, Erin              90 VR                     1:07.34  
 
Girls 13-16 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dykstra-Santos, Yolande   93 Ems                    2:30.02  
  2 Stasiuk, Alex             93 Elgin                  2:31.96  
  3 Best, Kaitlyn             93 Holy Cross             2:33.72  
  4 Slade, Erin               92 Ocean                  2:34.25  
  5 Selbie, Nicole            93 Ocean                  2:36.22  
  6 Fafael, Crislana          91 Sftf                   2:46.02  
  7 Hearn, Brittney           93 Wrc                    2:48.15  
  8 Beauchamp, Tessa          93 Holy Cross             2:53.03  
  9 Stathis, Athena           93 Holy Cross             3:02.22  
 10 Bans, Sonia               93 Elgin                  3:10.03  
 11 Shoemay, Larissa          93 Holy Cross             3:10.73  
 12 McMillan, Fiona           93 Semi                   3:10.77  
 13 Butler, Leanne            93 Holy Cross             3:33.46  
 
Girls 17-18 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Foster, Alexi             90 Wgs                    2:34.22  
  2 McMillan, Fiona           93 Semi                   3:10.77  
 
Girls 13-18 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walkow, Sam               91 Semi                  11:01.11  
  2 Gonzales, Bianc           89 Fhss                  11:02.97  
  3 Potter, Erin              92 Thunderbirds          11:03.36  
  4 McKinnon, Kate            92 Mustangs              11:03.67  
  5 Kahlon, Saveena           93 Kajaks                11:19.28  
  6 Dykstra-Santos, Yolande   93 Ems                   11:34.17  
  7 Slade, Erin               92 Ocean                 11:36.54  
  8 Scott, Cassidy            92 Semi                  12:22.01  
  9 Barlogie, Jessica         89 Fhss                  13:35.33  
 
Girls 13-18 1500 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schneider, Amanda         89 Wrc                    8:26.76  
  2 Perrin, Alex              91 Wrc                    9:30.95  
  3 Rai, Simran               94 Nws                    9:42.81  
  4 Musyj, Nicole             89 Wgs                    9:57.46  
  5 Taylor, Jill              92 Wrc                   10:04.01  
  6 Klassen, Mari             90 Semi                  10:29.43  
  7 Martel, Taelor            91 Wrc                   10:53.47  
 -- Beck, Desirae             90 Holy Cross                  DQ  
 
Girls 13-16 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vaughan, Jade             93 Mustangs                 48.18  
  2 Rai, Damanpreet           93 Nws                      49.05  
  3 Matthews, Alana           91 Wgs                      51.44  
  4 Vicic, Andrea             92 Ocean                    52.25  
  5 MacDonald, Jessica        91 Semi                     54.13  
  6 Leson, Amy                91 Elgin                    57.75  
 
Girls 17-18 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bullivan, Kelly           89 Wgs                    1:06.87  
  2 Meehan, Erin              90 VR                     1:10.92  
  3 Hazarat, Rana             90 FP                     1:11.92  
 
Girls 13-18 1500 Meter Steeplechase
=3======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schaufele, Megan          90 Holy Cross             5:35.87  
  2 Walkow, Sam               91 Semi                   5:39.67  
  3 Hazarat, Rana             90 FP                     6:03.05  
  4 Hearn, Ashley             91 Wrc                    6:10.40  
  5 Scott, Cassidy            92 Semi                   6:10.46  
  6 deLeeuw, Jackie           91 Semi                   6:47.36  
  7 Kelly, Amy                91 Semi                   6:57.94  
  8 Butler, Shannon           92 Holy Cross             7:18.66  
  9 MacDonald, Claire         91 Semi                   7:29.71  
 
Girls 13-16 Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 White Rock Christian  'C'                           4:47.10  
  2 Elgin Park  'A'                                     4:49.12  
  3 Earl Marriott  'A'                                  4:52.68  
  4 Semiahmoo Secondary  'A'                            5:31.86  
 
Girls 17-18 Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walnut Grove  'A'                                   4:32.83  
  2 White Rock Christian  'A'                           5:04.10  
 
Girls 13-16 High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Vicic, Andrea             92 Ocean                    1.50m  
  2 Van Poele, Rachel         92 Ems                     J1.45m  
  2 Ho, Pamela                93 St Thomas More           1.45m  
  4 Bazergui, Lauren          93 Ocean                    1.40m  
  4 Kandola, Manisha          94 Nws                     J1.40m  
  6 Best, Kaitlyn             93 Holy Cross               1.35m  
  6 Jackson, Tianna           93 FP                      J1.35m  
  8 Juert, Christine          93 Ocean                   J1.30m  
  8 Stefanovich, Milena       92 Nws                      1.30m  
 10 Joseph, Chimene           93 Holy Cross              J1.25m  
 10 Smith Jensen, Sascha      92 Wrc                      1.25m  
 -- Vicic, Carla              94 Ocean                       NH  
 -- Clifford, Florence        92 Ems                         NH  
 -- Vaughan, Jade             93 Mustangs                    NH  
 -- Bourdages, Brittany       91 Ems                         NH  
 
Girls 17-18 High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Neveu, Karly              89 Ems                      1.62m  
 
Girls 13-16 Long Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Yngreso, Raven            92 Holy Cross               4.61m   NWI 
  2 Stewart, Hayley           93 Kajaks                   4.59m   NWI 
  3 Rai, Damanpreet           93 Nws                      4.55m   NWI 
  4 Allison, Sarah            92 Elgin                    4.39m   NWI 
  5 Bazergui, Lauren          93 Ocean                    4.37m   NWI 
  6 Daye, Julia               92 Nws                      4.21m   NWI 
  6 Baker, Brianna            93 Wgs                      4.21m   NWI 
  8 Stamnes, Nicole           91 FP                       4.20m   NWI 
  9 Villadiego, Jessica       93 Holy Cross               4.15m   NWI 
 10 Strand, Paige             92 Wgs                      4.14m   NWI 
 11 Stefanovich, Milena       92 Nws                      4.08m   NWI 
 12 Kandola, Manisha          94 Nws                      4.03m   NWI 
 13 Corrales-Nelson, Keisha   91 St Thomas More           3.97m   NWI 
 14 T'Long, Emelyn            91 St Thomas More           3.92m   NWI 
 15 MacDonald, Jessica        91 Semi                     3.91m   NWI 
 16 Davis, Dominique          91 Holy Cross               3.85m   NWI 
 17 Dalupang, Tia             91 St Thomas More           3.80m   NWI 
 18 Dusevic, Alyssa           92 Wrc                      3.78m   NWI 
 19 Rai, Simran               94 Nws                      3.67m   NWI 
 20 Askin, Wyndee             93 Ems                      3.43m   NWI 
 21 Kruse, Savannah           92 Wgs                      3.41m   NWI 
 22 Butler, Shannon           92 Holy Cross               3.28m   NWI 
 23 Butler, Leanne            93 Holy Cross               2.56m   NWI 
 -- Nettey, Cristabel         91 Kajaks                      ND   NWI 
 -- Thierman, Julie           92 St Thomas More              ND   NWI 
 -- Eakman, Tavia             92 Wrc                         ND   NWI 
 -- Vicic, Andrea             92 Ocean                       ND   NWI 
 -- Vicic, Carla              94 Ocean                       ND   NWI 
 -- Amapa, Charmaine          93 St Thomas More              ND   NWI 
 -- Clifford, Jallisa         91 Ems                         ND   NWI 
 -- Koynagi, Jenise           91 Holy Cross                  ND   NWI 
 -- Vandekerckhove, Amanda    93 Wgs                         ND   NWI 
 -- Buccini, Marina           93 Ems                         ND   NWI 
 -- Van Poele, Rachel         92 Ems                         ND   NWI 
 -- Tyrell, Julia             91 Holy Cross                  ND   NWI 
Flight  2  
  1 Ho, Pamela                93 St Thomas More           4.27m   NWI 
  2 Tadeja, Divina            90 St Thomas More           4.06m   NWI 
  3 Scholz, Caroline          93 Wrc                      3.75m   NWI 
  4 Sidhu, Jessica            94 Nws                      3.53m   NWI 
  5 Jung, Natalie             90 St Thomas More           3.31m   NWI 
 -- Juert, Christine          93 Ocean                       ND   NWI 
 
Girls 17-18 Long Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Pattison, Alana           90 Wgs                      5.38m   NWI 
  2 Foster, Alexi             90 Wgs                      3.87m   NWI 
 -- Nettey, Sabrina           90 Kajaks                      ND   NWI 
 -- Tadeja, Divina            90 St Thomas More              ND   NWI 
 -- Low, Vanessa              89 St Thomas More              ND   NWI 
 
Girls 13-16 Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Graf, Serena              94 Sftf                    10.67m  
  2 MacDonald, Eilish         93 Ocean                   10.29m  
  3 Beck, Stephanie           93 Wrc                      9.59m  
  4 Gbardy, Jeryna            93 St Thomas More           9.20m  
  5 Clifford, Jallisa         91 Ems                      9.01m  
  6 Kerr, Emily               93 Sftf                     8.98m  
  7 Gatlabayan, Lizette       93 Holy Cross               8.89m  
  8 Yngreso, Regine           91 Holy Cross               8.55m  
  9 Sese, Jasmine             92 Holy Cross               7.94m  
 10 Stamnes, Nicole           91 FP                       7.69m   aged up
 10 van der Westhuizen, Eliz  92 Semi                     7.69m  
 12 Talbot, Sarah             93 Semi                     7.64m  
 13 Kennedy, Samantha         93 Mustangs                 7.59m  
 14 Reimer, Christine         93 Ocean                    7.39m  
 15 Chong, Aldora             92 St Thomas More           6.96m  
 16 Damaso, Kim               91 Holy Cross               6.88m  
 17 Weston, Amy               93 Wrc                      6.63m  
 18 Tyrell, Julia             91 Holy Cross               5.78m  
 19 Carich, Rachel            93 Ocean                    5.71m  
 20 Askin, Wyndee             93 Ems                      5.60m  
 21 Blatchford, Morgan        91 Semi                     5.25m  
 -- Vicic, Carla              94 Ocean                       ND  
 -- Stewart, Hayley           93 Kajaks                      ND  
 -- Stuart, Michelle          91 Wgs                         ND  
 -- Maxwell, Alysse           91 Semi                        ND  
 -- Galan, Alejandra          93 St Thomas More              ND  
 -- Confortin, Kayla          93 Holy Cross                  ND  
 -- Davis, Narissa            92 Holy Cross                  ND  
 -- Ykema, Ally               91 Wrc                         ND  
 -- Bobyk, Kirby              92 Ems                         ND  
 -- Juert, Christine          93 Ocean                       ND  
 
Girls 17-18 Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Eilish         93 Ocean                    9.13m  
  2 Klassen, Mari             90 Semi                     8.60m  
  3 Yngreso, Regine           91 Holy Cross               8.55m  
  4 Stamnes, Nicole           91 FP                       7.69m  
  5 Galan, Alejandra          93 St Thomas More           6.94m  
  6 Ree, Gill                 90 Wrc                      5.95m  
  7 Tyrell, Julia             91 Holy Cross               5.78m  
 -- Jung, Natalie             90 St Thomas More              ND  
 -- Goroan, Laura             90 St Thomas More              ND  
 
Girls 13-18 Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Asleson, Kendra           91 Elgin                   29.60m  
  2 Pattison, Alana           90 Wgs                     24.64m  
  3 Kennedy, Samantha         93 Mustangs                21.74m  
  4 Kelly, Amy                91 Semi                    21.70m  
  5 MacDonald, Eilish         93 Ocean                   20.07m  
  6 Goroan, Laura             90 St Thomas More          19.66m  
  7 Klassen, Mari             90 Semi                    19.31m  
  8 Eakman, Tavia             92 Wrc                     19.20m  
  9 Kruse, Savannah           92 Wgs                     18.71m  
 10 Vicic, Andrea             92 Ocean                   18.07m  
 11 Baker, Brianna            93 Wgs                     16.84m  
 12 Reimer, Christine         93 Ocean                   14.23m  
 13 Damaso, Kim               91 Holy Cross              12.90m  
 14 Sese, Jasmine             92 Holy Cross              12.89m  
 15 Weston, Amy               93 Wrc                     12.56m  
 16 Beck, Stephanie           93 Wrc                     12.01m  
 17 MacDonald, Claire         91 Semi                    11.33m  
 18 Askin, Wyndee             93 Ems                     10.37m  
 -- Gbardy, Jeryna            93 St Thomas More              ND  
 -- Jung, Natalie             90 St Thomas More              ND  
 -- Juert, Christine          93 Ocean                       ND  
 -- Galan, Alejandra          93 St Thomas More              ND  
 -- Carich, Rachel            93 Ocean                       ND  
 -- Chong, Aldora             92 St Thomas More              ND  
 -- Ginnever, Brittany        91 Wgs                         ND  
 -- Vandekerckhove, Amanda    93 Wgs                         ND  
 
Boys 13-16 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.1 
  1 Ingvaldson, Brodie        92 Ems                      11.59q 
  2 Heldman, Jared            92 VR                       11.64q 
  3 Hole, Jeremy              91 St Thomas More           12.25q 
  4 Younker, Cody             92 Wgs                      12.41  
  5 Laguardia, Kevan          93 Irish                    12.65  
  6 Jantzen, Alhaster         92 Elgin                    13.89  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
  1 Sutherland, Christopher   92 Surrey Athletics         11.74q 
  2 Beltran, Daniel           91 St Thomas More           11.94q 
  3 Morales, J.R.             92 St Thomas More           13.10  
  4 Goodall, Sean             92 Ems                      13.13  
  5 Frizzell, Justin          93 Wgs                      13.35  
  6 DeGuzman, Chris           92 St Thomas More           13.55  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Huang, Nissen             91 Semi                     13.05  
  2 Marocco, Anthony          91 Semi                     13.61  
  3 Walkow, Joey              94 Ocean                    14.63 
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.3 
  1 Ingvaldson, Del           92 Ems                      11.64q 
  2 Magsipoc, Lendl           93 Irish                    12.24q 
  3 Prince, Spencer           92 VR                       12.31  
  4 Scaccia, Stephen          92 St Thomas More           12.49  
  5 Frelone, Kevin            93 St Thomas More           13.22  
  6 Van Ryswyck, Riley        93 Ems                      13.56  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.4 
  1 Murray, Emerson           92 Kajaks                   11.81q 
  2 Mudiappu, Andrew          92 Irish                    12.30  
  3 Spansers, Derek           91 St Thomas More           12.63  
  4 Comeau, Mitch             93 Sftf                     12.68  
  5 Elliott, Mike             93 Wgs                      13.81  
  6 Dalupang, Carlo           93 St Thomas More           13.97  
  7 Mazerolle, Stephen        93 Wgs                      14.12  
 
Boys 13-16 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: +0.0
  1 Ingvaldson, Brodie        92 Ems                      11.46  
  2 Heldman, Jared            92 VR                       11.51  
  3 Ingvaldson, Del           92 Ems                      11.61  
  4 Murray, Emerson           92 Kajaks                   11.69  
  5 Beltran, Daniel           91 St Thomas More           11.82  
  6 Sutherland, Christopher   92 Surrey Athletics         11.96  
  7 Hole, Jeremy              91 St Thomas More           12.00  
  8 Magsipoc, Lendl           93 Irish                    12.14  
 
Boys 17-18 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.5 
  1 Parker, Keynan            90 St Thomas More           11.16q 
  2 Daruvala, Yazad           90 Ems                      12.01q 
  3 Masocol, Lance            89 Holy Cross               12.02  
  4 Balzer, Andrew            90 Wgs                      12.11  
  5 Hammond, Kyle             89 Wgs                      12.18  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.6 
  1 Abraham, Caesar           89 St Thomas More           11.63q 
  2 Cordick, Daniel           89 Irish                    11.90q 
  3 Soberno, Jan              89 Holy Cross               11.92q 
  3 Kellogg, Craig            90 Wgs                      11.92q 
  5 Moreno, Roberto           90 Holy Cross               12.12  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.6 
  1 Bach, Adam                89 Holy Cross               11.87q 
  2 Allen, Jamal              90 Irish                    11.90q 
  3 Ronquillo, Richie         89 Irish                    12.14  
 
Boys 17-18 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: +0.0
  1 Parker, Keynan            90 St Thomas More           11.15  
  2 Abraham, Caesar           89 St Thomas More           11.56  
  3 Bach, Adam                89 Holy Cross               11.85  
  4 Soberno, Jan              89 Holy Cross               11.93  
  5 Kellogg, Craig            90 Wgs                      12.02  
 
Boys 13-16 400 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Sutherland, Christopher   92 Surrey Athletics         53.55  
  2 Harder, Scott             92 Wgs                      57.11  
  3 Lewis, Byron              91 Wgs                      57.59  
  4 Keane, Sean               93 Holy Cross               58.57  
  5 Kroeker, Cam              93 Wrc                      59.92  
  6 Redekopp, Matt            92 Semi                   1:01.66  
Section  2  
  1 Rust, Julian              93 Wrc                    1:01.95  
  2 Wong, Brenton             93 Irish                  1:02.89  
  3 Mndebele, Zak             91 Irish                  1:03.86  
  4 Konar, Adam               93 Irish                  1:05.56  
  5 Neufeld, Gavin            93 Wrc                    1:05.65  
  6 Drake, Josh               93 Holy Cross             1:06.71  
  7 Loster, Nigel             93 Wrc                    1:16.35  
Section  3  
  1 Crumley, David            91 VR                       53.52  
  2 Chanin, Keenan            92 Elgin                    54.88  
  3 Castro, Jay               92 Irish                    57.86  
  4 Thatcher, Stephen         91 Elgin                    57.99  
  5 Sutton, Kaleb             91 Royal City             1:04.72  
  6 Marocco, Anthony          91 Semi                   1:05.28  
  7 Fast, Sean                93 Irish                  1:11.15  
 
Boys 17-18 400 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Hole, Nigel               89 St Thomas More           51.57  
  2 Kellogg, Craig            90 Wgs                      52.57  
  3 McTavish, Tam             90 Irish                    55.82  
  4 Zimmerman, Hans           89 Ocean                    58.57  
  5 Kavanagh, Ryan            89 Elgin                    58.73  
 
Boys 13-16 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DiCastri, Luke            91 Wgs                    2:10.49  
  2 Keane, Sean               93 Holy Cross             2:11.33  
  3 Bal, Gurjot               92 Kajaks                 2:13.36  
  4 Onstad, Brendan           92 Surrey Athletics       2:18.55  
  5 Neal, Keffri              93 FP                     2:25.69  
  6 Reimer, Kevin             94 Ocean                  2:27.99  
  7 Osborne, Adam             93 Mustangs               2:33.36  
  8 Brear, Austin             93 St Thomas More         2:43.09  
 
Boys 17-18 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Cam             90 FP                     1:58.00  
  2 Jackson, Spencer          90 Wrc                    2:02.43  
  3 McCluskie, Shane          89 FP                     2:05.92  
  4 Hall, Andrew              90 Wgs                    2:11.28  
 
Boys 13-16 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Slade, David              91 Holy Cross            10:08.84  
  2 Antle, Tom                92 Wgs                   10:23.82  
  3 Fast, Liam                91 Irish                 10:32.25  
  4 Clifford, Deon            94 Sftf                  10:37.33  
  5 Strachan, Alex            92 Semi                  10:48.49  
  6 Nizamami, Ali             93 Nws                   10:52.52  
  7 Loosemore, Trent          90 Ems                   11:00.51  
  8 Redekopp, Matt            92 Semi                  11:02.54  
  9 Donnelly, Braeden         93 Wgs                   11:08.25  
 10 Bos, Richard              93 Holy Cross            12:47.36  
 
Boys 17-18 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Butler, Michael           90 Holy Cross            10:45.53  
  2 Loosemore, Trent          90 Ems                   11:00.51  
 
Boys 13-18 1500 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Munro, Alex               89 Irish                  9:06.72  
  2 Mazzone, Andrew           90 Irish                  9:53.29  
  3 Jorger, Shayne            89 St Thomas More        10:47.37  
  4 Le, Richard               93 Irish                 11:12.07  
 
Boys 13-16 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lewis, Byron              91 Wgs                      44.80  
  2 Grezelak, Patrick         91 Holy Cross               45.80  
  3 Wolters, Dylan            92 Hps                      46.97  
  4 Harder, Scott             92 Wgs                      50.33  
  5 Drake, Josh               93 Holy Cross               51.81  
  6 Huang, Nissen             91 Semi                     55.97  
  7 Donnelly, Braeden         93 Wgs                      56.81  
Section  2  
  1 Yeung, Ronald             91 Irish                    44.15  
  2 Osborne, Adam             93 Mustangs                 52.21  
  3 Dolfo, Braedon            93 Mustangs                 53.47  
  4 Kalanowski, Daniel        93 Irish                    54.80  
 
Boys 17-18 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Chester, Ryan             90 Kajaks                   55.64  
 -- Butler, Michael           90 Holy Cross                 DNF  
 -- Cheng, Ryan               90 Irish                      DNF  
 -- Chester, Ryan             90 Irish                      DNF  
 
Boys 13-16 1500 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, Carl             91 Wrc                    4:49.61  
  2 Pember, Mike              92 Irish                  5:07.95  
  3 Varela, Victor            93 QE                     5:13.05  
  4 Johnson, Blair            92 Wrc                    5:13.67  
  5 Bruchet, Jake             93 Elgin                  5:16.26  
  6 Strachan, Alex            92 Semi                   5:24.27  
  7 Sewell, Rory              93 Wgs                    5:26.34  
  8 Hemraj, Zish              93 FP                     5:36.50  
  9 Ahman, Sandhu             92 QE                     6:09.09  
 10 Khak, Sunny               91 FP                     6:15.74  
 11 Tagliafierro, Roman       93 Semi                   6:20.39  
 
Boys 17-18 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kavanagh, Ryan            89 Elgin                  6:53.91  
  2 Rhandhawa, Liam           90 FP                     7:05.10  
  3 Polych, Anthony           90 St Thomas More         7:13.67  
  4 Butler, Michael           90 Holy Cross             7:34.10  
  5 Loosemore, Trent          90 Ems                    8:09.53  
  6 Dhillon, Jugjit           90 QE                     8:29.79  
 
Boys 13-16 Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 White Rock Christian  'A'                           4:08.59  
  2 Walnut Grove  'A'                                   4:31.22  
  3 Walnut Grove  'B'                                   4:44.26  
 
Boys 17-18 Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walnut Grove  'B'                                   3:45.39  
  2 Walnut Grove  'A'                                   4:02.26  
  3 Ocean Athletics  'A'                                4:21.78  
 
Boys 13-16 High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Mara, Elijah              91 Wrc                      1.70m  
  2 Liang, AJ                 91 Irish                    1.60m  
  3 Jantzen, Alhaster         92 Elgin                    1.55m  
  3 Bazergui, Jesse           92 Ems                     J1.55m  
  3 Dolfo, Braedon            93 Mustangs                J1.55m  
  6 Osborne, Adam             93 Mustangs                 1.50m  
  6 Klassen, Jacob            93 Semi                    J1.50m  
  8 Pezzarro, Anthony         93 Irish                    1.45m  
  8 Cervantes, Anthony        93 Irish                   J1.45m  
 10 Scaccia, Stephen          92 St Thomas More          J1.40m  
 10 Drake, Josh               93 Holy Cross               1.40m  
 12 Brear, Austin             93 St Thomas More           1.30m  
 13 Neufeld, Gavin            93 Wrc                      1.20m  
 -- Penman, Dillon            91 St Thomas More              NH  
 -- Tacaloo, Joseph           93 St Thomas More              NH  
 -- Goodall, Sean             92 Ems                         NH  
 -- Spansers, Derek           91 St Thomas More              NH  
 
Boys 17-18 High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nesset, Kieran            90 Irish                    1.65m  
 -- James, Jon                89 Wgs                         NH  
 -- Campbell, Charlie         89 Irish                       NH  
 -- Cheng, Ryan               90 Irish                       NH  
 
Boys 13-16 Long Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Heldman, Jared            92 VR                       6.50m   NWI 
  2 Murray, Emerson           92 Kajaks                   6.12m   NWI 
  3 Chanin, Keenan            92 Elgin                    5.77m   NWI 
  4 Prince, Spencer           92 VR                       5.73m   NWI 
  5 Grezelak, Patrick         91 Holy Cross               5.51m   NWI 
  6 D'Arcy, Peter             91 Irish                    5.37m   NWI 
  7 Lewis, Byron              91 Wgs                      5.16m   NWI 
  8 Castro, Jay               92 Irish                    5.15m   NWI 
  9 Ingvaldson, Brodie        92 Ems                      5.00m   NWI 
 10 Pope, Stuart              92 Wgs                      4.95m   NWI 
 11 Konar, Adam               93 Irish                    4.79m   NWI 
 12 Laguardia, Kevan          93 Irish                    4.70m   NWI 
 13 Wong, Brandyn             91 Irish                    4.55m   NWI 
 14 Goodall, Sean             92 Ems                      4.53m   NWI 
 15 Frelone, Kevin            93 St Thomas More           4.49m   NWI 
 16 Frizzell, Justin          93 Wgs                      4.34m   NWI 
 17 Wong, Brenton             93 Irish                    4.33m   NWI 
 18 Mazerolle, Stephen        93 Wgs                      4.09m   NWI 
 19 Parker, Brett             92 Wgs                      4.08m   NWI 
 20 Pezzarro, Anthony         93 Irish                    4.06m   NWI 
 21 Thain, Ryan               93 Ems                      3.97m   NWI 
 22 Parker, Cole              93 Wgs                      3.67m   NWI 
 23 Brear, Austin             93 St Thomas More           3.65m   NWI 
 24 Mara, Elijah              91 Wrc                      2.80m   NWI 
 -- Musuku, Johan             94 Wgs                         ND   NWI 
 -- Lakusta, Mike             92 Wgs                         ND   NWI 
 -- Dalupang, Carlo           93 St Thomas More              ND   NWI 
 -- Van Ryswyck, Riley        93 Ems                         ND   NWI 
 -- Walkow, Joey              94 Ocean                       ND   NWI 
 -- Tacaloo, Joseph           93 St Thomas More              ND   NWI 
 -- Eeckhout, Rylan           91 St Thomas More              ND   NWI 
 -- Divecha, Shaun            91 Irish                       ND   NWI 
 -- Scaccia, Stephen          92 St Thomas More              ND   NWI 
 
Boys 17-18 Long Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 James, Jon                89 Wgs                      6.13m   NWI 
  2 Wierzbok, Daniel          89 St Thomas More           6.00m   NWI 
  3 Moreno, Roberto           90 Holy Cross               5.70m   NWI 
  4 Dodd, Kevin               90 Holy Cross               5.19m   NWI 
  5 Daruvala, Yazad           90 Ems                      5.10m   NWI 
  6 Butler, Michael           90 Holy Cross               4.94m   NWI 
 -- Waldner, Joel             90 Ems                         ND   NWI 
 -- De Marchi, Peter          89 St Thomas More              ND   NWI 
 -- Greene, Billy             90 Holy Cross                  ND   NWI 
 
Boys 13-16 Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ingvaldson, Del           92 Ems                     13.96m  
  2 Prince, Spencer           92 VR                      13.81m  
  3 Hole, Jeremy              91 St Thomas More          13.53m  
  4 Murray, Emerson           92 Kajaks                  13.42m  
  5 Eeckhout, Rylan           91 St Thomas More          12.97m  
  6 Boscariol, Gio            91 Irish                   12.55m  
  7 Tam, Derek                92 Irish                   11.66m  
  8 Dumont, Alex              92 Irish                   11.34m  
  9 Lee, James                91 Irish                   10.69m  
 10 Pezzarro, Anthony         93 Irish                    9.79m  
 11 Molinari, Luca            93 St Thomas More           9.66m  
 12 Tacaloo, Joseph           93 St Thomas More           9.38m  
 13 Nguyen, Richard           92 St Thomas More           8.49m  
 14 Beltran, Jason            92 St Thomas More           6.78m  
 -- James, Logan              93 Wgs                         ND  
 -- Massie, Ryan              93 Wgs                         ND  
 -- Middleton, Nigel          93 Wgs                         ND  
 -- Gallagher, Sean           93 St Thomas More              ND  
 -- McConnell, Tyler          93 FP                          ND  
 -- Warkentine, Brandon       91 FP                          ND  
 -- Baga, Imrose              91 FP                          ND  
 -- Nelson, Cam               93 Elgin                       ND  
 -- Sutton, Kaleb             91 Royal City                  ND  
 
Boys 17-18 Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Greene, Billy             90 Holy Cross              12.68m  
  2 Baga, Imrose              91 FP                      12.48m  
  3 Allen, Jamal              90 Irish                   12.29m  
  4 Bouwman, Paul             90 St Thomas More           9.81m  
  5 Paik, Andrew              90 St Thomas More           8.52m  
  6 Colistro, Anthony         90 St Thomas More           8.13m  
 
Boys 13-16 Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 White, Ben                92 Irish                   45.05m  
  2 Pope, Stuart              92 Wgs                     44.36m  
  3 Filipek, Natan            91 Wgs                     39.96m  
  4 Del Bianco, Nick          92 FP                      37.51m  
  5 Shin, Eurim               92 FP                      37.16m  
  6 Sutton, Kaleb             91 Royal City              34.96m  
  7 Konar, Adam               93 Irish                   32.28m  
  8 Wong, Brenton             93 Irish                   31.63m  
  9 Renzullo, Stephano        93 Irish                   28.90m  
 10 Elliott, Mike             93 Wgs                     27.28m  
 11 James, Logan              93 Wgs                     26.63m  
 12 Molinari, Luca            93 St Thomas More          25.89m  
 13 Rust, Julian              93 Wrc                     25.82m  
 14 Dolfo, Braedon            93 Mustangs                25.16m  
 15 Massie, Ryan              93 Wgs                     22.82m  
 16 Mazerolle, Stephen        93 Wgs                     21.88m  
 17 Middleton, Nigel          93 Wgs                     20.32m  
 18 Loster, Nigel             93 Wrc                     11.95m  
 -- Lakusta, Mike             92 Wgs                         ND  
 -- Nguyen, Richard           92 St Thomas More              ND  
 -- Gallagher, Sean           93 St Thomas More              ND  
 -- Beltran, Jason            92 St Thomas More              ND  
 -- Parker, Cole              93 Wgs                         ND  
 -- Parker, Brett             92 Wgs                         ND  
 
Boys 17-18 Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cleary, Kevin             90 Irish                   37.29m  
  2 Jorger, Shayne            89 St Thomas More          33.31m  
  3 Paik, Andrew              90 St Thomas More          25.24m  
  4 Bouwman, Paul             90 St Thomas More          22.72m  
 -- Nalli, Julian             89 Holy Cross                  ND  
 -- Colistro, Anthony         90 St Thomas More              ND  
 -- Waldner, Joel             90 Ems                         ND  
 
Men 1 Mile Run Elite Mile
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Scobie, Matt                 Unattached             4:23.87  
  2 Mara, Jordan              89 Wrc                    4:23.92  
  3 Johnson, Matt                Unattached             4:26.58  
  4 Bruchet, Luc              91 Elgin                  4:32.67  
  5 Hole, Nigel               89 St Thomas More         4:33.77  
  6 Lonergan, Rob                Unattached             4:35.52  
  7 Anand, Kapil                 Unattached             4:50.83