Licensed to Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 10/06/2010 10:37 PM
BC Summer Games Zone 3 Trials - 09/06/2010 to 10/06/2010
South Surrey Athletic Park
Results

Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 430 Payne, Shania Golden Ears 12.98q 0.6 2
2 421 Lunt, Adrianna Chilliwack 13.02q 0.6 2
3 394 Grant, Jasmine Unattached BC 13.10q 0.8 1
4 501 Gibsons, Hailey Valley Royals 13.29q 0.8 1
5 484 van Ryswyk, Kathry South Fraser 13.36q 0.8 1
6 455 Friedmann, Natasha North Surrey 13.42q 0.6 2
7 440 Giesbrecht, Alliso Mustangs 13.54q 0.8 1
8 510 Evans, Allie Walnut Grove 13.59q 0.6 2
9 458 Berry, Tiffany Ocean Athletics 13.76 0.8 1
10 516 Wiens, Abby Walnut Grove 13.98 0.8 1
11 423 Fedechko, Eliza Cheetahs 14.00 0.6 2
12 424 Teves, Jordan Cheetahs 14.20 0.8 1
13 398 Hall, Jemma Ocean Athletics 14.45 0.6 2

Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 430 Payne, Shania Golden Ears 12.99 0.4
2 421 Lunt, Adrianna Chilliwack 13.16 0.4
3 484 van Ryswyk, Kathry South Fraser 13.17 0.4
4 394 Grant, Jasmine Unattached BC 13.24 0.4
5 455 Friedmann, Natasha North Surrey 13.32 0.4
6 501 Gibsons, Hailey Valley Royals 13.34 0.4
7 440 Giesbrecht, Alliso Mustangs 13.60 0.4
8 510 Evans, Allie Walnut Grove 13.63 0.4
Preliminaries
9 458 Berry, Tiffany Ocean Athletics
10 516 Wiens, Abby Walnut Grove
11 423 Fedechko, Eliza Cheetahs
12 424 Teves, Jordan Cheetahs
13 398 Hall, Jemma Ocean Athletics

Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 486 Piaseczny, Matt South Fraser 11.93q 0.1 1
2 395 Cumming, Braedan Unattached BC 12.15q 0.1 2
3 492 Halfpenny, Levi Unattached BC 12.24q 0.1 1
4 392 Loughlin, Spencer Unattached BC 12.28q 0.1 2
5 428 Taylor-Lewis, Adey Cheetahs 12.38q 0.1 2
6 522 Rolland, Alex Walnut Grove 12.71q 0.1 2
7 445 Baerg, Chris Mustangs 12.91q 0.1 2
8 426 Chow, Conrad Cheetahs 12.97q 0.1 1
9 425 Bottyan, Nick Cheetahs 13.01 0.1 2
10 427 Mendez, Michael Cheetahs 13.03 0.1 1

Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 486 Piaseczny, Matt South Fraser 11.88 0.5
1 395 Cumming, Braedan Unattached BC 11.88 0.5
3 492 Halfpenny, Levi Unattached BC 12.25 0.5
4 392 Loughlin, Spencer Unattached BC 12.27 0.5
5 428 Taylor-Lewis, Adey Cheetahs 12.50 0.5
6 522 Rolland, Alex Walnut Grove 12.62 0.5
7 445 Baerg, Chris Mustangs 13.35 0.5
Preliminaries
8 426 Chow, Conrad Cheetahs
9 425 Bottyan, Nick Cheetahs
10 427 Mendez, Michael Cheetahs

Event 3 Women 1200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 460 Davis, Tessa Ocean Athletics 3:44.41
2 504 Siemens, Alex Valley Royals 3:45.76
3 497 Mahal, Loveleen Universal 3:50.00
4 420 Heisler, Ashley Chilliwack 3:53.24
5 461 Dobie, Reta Ocean Athletics 3:58.96
6 496 Gill, Jasmin Universal 3:59.25
7 515 Tilley, Dallas Walnut Grove 3:59.32
8 495 Dhillon, Amneet Universal 4:02.46
9 438 Connor, Alexandra Mustangs 4:09.42
10 503 Ross, Sarya Valley Royals 4:09.82
11 422 Cattermole, Alexis Cheetahs 4:21.94
12 429 O’dwyer, Niamh Golden Ears 4:23.39

Event 4 Men 1200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 432 van Rensburg, Ewer Golden Ears 3:29.21
2 456 Tadesse, Ephraim North Surrey 3:30.66
3 433 Wadhwani, Nathan Golden Ears 3:30.99
4 467 Figueroa, Branden Ocean Athletics 3:33.59
5 471 Johnson, Dustin Ocean Athletics 3:36.45
6 446 Hellner, James Mustangs 3:44.28
7 499 Mann, Jovin Universal 3:47.14
8 466 Butler, Alex Ocean Athletics 3:53.90
9 477 Walde, Tanner Ocean Athletics 4:02.32

Event 5 Women 80 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 464 Palesch, Meghan Ocean Athletics 12.84 NWI 2
2 484 van Ryswyk, Kathry South Fraser 13.12 NWI 2
3 424 Teves, Jordan Cheetahs 13.62 NWI 2
4 488 Eagles, Ashton Unattached BC 13.73 NWI 2
5 514 Graham, Keara Walnut Grove 13.87 0.4 1
6 441 McKenna, Kelly Mustangs 14.41 NWI 2
7 423 Fedechko, Eliza Cheetahs 14.85 0.4 1
8 442 Neveu, Taylor Mustangs 15.07 NWI 2
9 512 Gillis, Taylor Walnut Grove 15.21 0.4 1
10 393 Press, Megan Walnut Grove 15.22 0.4 1
11 398 Hall, Jemma Ocean Athletics 15.98 0.4 1

Event 6 Men 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 397 Satterfield, Macke Unattached BC 15.31 0.8
2 454 Korzuchowski, Alex New West Spartan 15.74 0.8
3 485 Muniak, Michael South Fraser 16.57 0.8
4 451 Marshall, Ben Mustangs 17.32 0.8
5 522 Rolland, Alex Walnut Grove 17.87 0.8
6 508 Laurie, Thomas Valley Royals 18.44 0.8

Event 7 Women 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 465 Williams, Alison Ocean Athletics 40.91 1
2 464 Palesch, Meghan Ocean Athletics 41.76 1
3 460 Davis, Tessa Ocean Athletics 43.43 2
4 420 Heisler, Ashley Chilliwack 44.39 2
5 515 Tilley, Dallas Walnut Grove 45.49 1
6 437 Collis, Haley Mustangs 45.71 2
7 511 Ferguson, Sarah Walnut Grove 45.75 2
8 422 Cattermole, Alexis Cheetahs 46.04 2
9 500 DeGianni, Sophie Valley Royals 46.13 2
10 393 Press, Megan Walnut Grove 46.94 1
11 419 Geary, Caitlin Chilliwack 48.43 1
12 513 Goodman, Kendra Walnut Grove 49.59 2
13 509 Demian, Anna Walnut Grove 49.91 1

Event 8 Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 447 Houlton, Jacob Mustangs 37.81 2
2 492 Halfpenny, Levi Unattached BC 38.01 2
3 448 Kastelein, Eli Mustangs 38.23 1
4 474 Lawler, Chase Ocean Athletics 38.47 2
5 392 Loughlin, Spencer Unattached BC 39.68 1
6 473 Kirstiuk, Robert Ocean Athletics 40.55 1
7 475 McKay, Liam Ocean Athletics 40.85 1
8 431 Hargreaves, Timoth Golden Ears 40.99 2
9 521 Pritchard, Braeden Walnut Grove 41.13 1
10 478 Walkow, Hunter Ocean Athletics 41.71 2
11 449 Kits, Aidan Mustangs 41.82 2
12 426 Chow, Conrad Cheetahs 41.90 1
13 493 Lamb, Nathaniel Unattached BC 43.25 2
14 494 Winter, Matthew Unattached BC 44.19 2
15 451 Marshall, Ben Mustangs 46.64 1

Event 9 Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 421 Lunt, Adrianna Chilliwack 26.41 0.1 2
2 430 Payne, Shania Golden Ears 26.92 0.1 2
3 501 Gibsons, Hailey Valley Royals 27.40 0.1 2
4 440 Giesbrecht, Alliso Mustangs 27.47 0.1 2
5 455 Friedmann, Natasha North Surrey 27.60 0.1 2
6 510 Evans, Allie Walnut Grove 28.39 1.2 1
7 437 Collis, Haley Mustangs 28.63 0.1 2
8 511 Ferguson, Sarah Walnut Grove 28.97 1.2 1
9 516 Wiens, Abby Walnut Grove 29.35 1.2 1
10 393 Press, Megan Walnut Grove 29.41 1.2 1
11 424 Teves, Jordan Cheetahs 29.54 1.2 1
12 398 Hall, Jemma Ocean Athletics 29.68 1.2 1
13 505 Taekema, Catherine Valley Royals 30.27 1.2 1

Event 10 Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 486 Piaseczny, Matt South Fraser 24.68 0.2 1
2 492 Halfpenny, Levi Unattached BC 24.87 0.2 1
3 392 Loughlin, Spencer Unattached BC 24.97 0.2 2
4 395 Cumming, Braedan Unattached BC 25.13 0.2 1
5 428 Taylor-Lewis, Adey Cheetahs 25.16 0.2 2
6 473 Kirstiuk, Robert Ocean Athletics 25.96 0.2 1
7 431 Hargreaves, Timoth Golden Ears 25.97 0.2 1
8 478 Walkow, Hunter Ocean Athletics 26.41 0.2 2
9 426 Chow, Conrad Cheetahs 26.42 0.2 1
10 494 Winter, Matthew Unattached BC 27.84 0.2 2

Event 11 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 465 Williams, Alison Ocean Athletics 2:19.38
2 497 Mahal, Loveleen Universal 2:21.29
3 420 Heisler, Ashley Chilliwack 2:22.68
4 496 Gill, Jasmin Universal 2:23.94
5 464 Palesch, Meghan Ocean Athletics 2:25.25
6 438 Connor, Alexandra Mustangs 2:25.85
7 495 Dhillon, Amneet Universal 2:25.86
8 515 Tilley, Dallas Walnut Grove 2:28.23
9 442 Neveu, Taylor Mustangs 2:33.55
10 422 Cattermole, Alexis Cheetahs 2:37.78
11 500 DeGianni, Sophie Valley Royals 2:43.82

Event 12 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 432 van Rensburg, Ewer Golden Ears 2:11.54
2 474 Lawler, Chase Ocean Athletics 2:12.44
3 475 McKay, Liam Ocean Athletics 2:13.00
4 449 Kits, Aidan Mustangs 2:17.29
5 485 Muniak, Michael South Fraser 2:19.67
6 446 Hellner, James Mustangs 2:19.87
7 499 Mann, Jovin Universal 2:21.71
8 466 Butler, Alex Ocean Athletics 2:23.98
9 519 Harradine, Jim Walnut Grove 2:36.52

Event 13 Women 200 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 439 Ellenwood, Georgia Mustangs 27.90 -0.1
2 514 Graham, Keara Walnut Grove 30.66 -0.1
3 488 Eagles, Ashton Unattached BC 31.91 -0.1
4 423 Fedechko, Eliza Cheetahs 32.70 -0.1
5 512 Gillis, Taylor Walnut Grove 33.40 -0.1
6 399 Townsend, Dana Unattached BC 34.17 -0.1
7 398 Hall, Jemma Ocean Athletics 35.07 -0.1

Event 14 Men 200 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 448 Kastelein, Eli Mustangs 27.55 0.2
2 397 Satterfield, Macke Unattached BC 28.88 0.2
3 474 Lawler, Chase Ocean Athletics 29.75 0.2
4 454 Korzuchowski, Alex New West Spartan 30.27 0.2
5 451 Marshall, Ben Mustangs 30.82 0.2
6 494 Winter, Matthew Unattached BC 34.12 0.2

Event 15 Women 2000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 504 Siemens, Alex Valley Royals 6:44.36
2 462 Ginther, Ally Ocean Athletics 7:02.69
3 461 Dobie, Reta Ocean Athletics 7:07.40
4 503 Ross, Sarya Valley Royals 7:20.81
5 399 Townsend, Dana Unattached BC 7:29.52
6 429 O’dwyer, Niamh Golden Ears 7:55.48

Event 16 Men 2000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 471 Johnson, Dustin Ocean Athletics 6:19.63
2 456 Tadesse, Ephraim North Surrey 6:19.97
3 433 Wadhwani, Nathan Golden Ears 6:20.31
4 432 van Rensburg, Ewer Golden Ears 6:21.72
5 467 Figueroa, Branden Ocean Athletics 6:22.24
6 450 Marshall, Adam Mustangs 6:48.97
7 477 Walde, Tanner Ocean Athletics 6:54.86

Event 17 Women High Jump
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 439 Ellenwood, Georgia Mustangs 1.70m
2 442 Neveu, Taylor Mustangs 1.57m
3 444 Vicic, Amy Mustangs 1.51m
3 464 Palesch, Meghan Ocean Athletics 1.51m
5 443 Tan, Jessica Mustangs 1.48m
6 490 Freedman, Madelein Unattached BC 1.45m

Event 18 Men High Jump
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 457 Moldavanov, Vladis Norwesters 1.61m
2 508 Laurie, Thomas Valley Royals 1.58m
3 485 Muniak, Michael South Fraser J1.58m
5 431 Hargreaves, Timoth Golden Ears J1.55m
5 478 Walkow, Hunter Ocean Athletics J1.55m
7 446 Hellner, James Mustangs J1.55m
8 449 Kits, Aidan Mustangs J1.55m
8 447 Houlton, Jacob Mustangs 1.50m
8 506 Choboter, Zach Valley Royals 1.50m
10 425 Bottyan, Nick Cheetahs J1.50m

Event 19 Women Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 439 Ellenwood, Georgia Mustangs 5.21m +0.0
2 440 Giesbrecht, Alliso Mustangs 4.76m +0.0
3 483 Radu, Rachel South Fraser 4.61m +0.0
4 512 Gillis, Taylor Walnut Grove 4.47m +0.0
5 464 Palesch, Meghan Ocean Athletics J4.47m +0.0
6 516 Wiens, Abby Walnut Grove 4.46m +0.0
7 443 Tan, Jessica Mustangs 4.40m +0.0
8 510 Evans, Allie Walnut Grove 4.28m +0.0
9 442 Neveu, Taylor Mustangs 4.07m +0.0
10 488 Eagles, Ashton Unattached BC 4.05m +0.0
11 501 Gibsons, Hailey Valley Royals 3.94m +0.0
12 424 Teves, Jordan Cheetahs 3.93m +0.0
13 435 Brackstone, Reanna Mustangs 3.74m +0.0
13 423 Fedechko, Eliza Cheetahs 3.74m +0.0
15 505 Taekema, Catherine Valley Royals 3.20m +0.0

Event 20 Men Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 492 Halfpenny, Levi Unattached BC 5.73m NWI
2 397 Satterfield, Macke Unattached BC 5.51m NWI
3 486 Piaseczny, Matt South Fraser 5.41m NWI
4 457 Moldavanov, Vladis Norwesters 5.31m NWI
5 392 Loughlin, Spencer Unattached BC 5.14m NWI
6 445 Baerg, Chris Mustangs 4.92m NWI
7 469 Hanna, Max Ocean Athletics 4.90m NWI
8 485 Muniak, Michael South Fraser 4.88m NWI
9 425 Bottyan, Nick Cheetahs 4.61m NWI
10 521 Pritchard, Braeden Walnut Grove 4.52m NWI

Event 21 Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 483 Radu, Rachel South Fraser 10.27m +0.0
2 444 Vicic, Amy Mustangs 9.61m +0.0
3 488 Eagles, Ashton Unattached BC 9.44m +0.0
4 500 DeGianni, Sophie Valley Royals 9.02m +0.0
5 513 Goodman, Kendra Walnut Grove 8.72m +0.0
6 509 Demian, Anna Walnut Grove 8.04m +0.0
7 491 Tahar, Iman Unattached BC 7.05m +0.0

Event 22 Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 457 Moldavanov, Vladis Norwesters 11.68m +0.0
2 392 Loughlin, Spencer Unattached BC 11.19m +0.0
3 454 Korzuchowski, Alex New West Spartan 10.84m +0.0

Event 23 Women Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 480 Covington, Asianna Kajaks 31.49m
2 524 O'Keefe, Marina Unattached BC 26.18m
3 498 Nijjar, Avneet Universal 24.46m
4 482 Sutton, Kiara Ridge Rockets 23.79m
5 502 Grewal, Manpreet Valley Royals 22.69m
6 441 McKenna, Kelly Mustangs 21.96m
7 434 Antle, Georgie Mustangs 19.21m
8 489 Fraser, Samantha Unattached BC 18.02m

Event 24 Men Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 481 Kalmykov, Mark Kajaks 41.42m
2 472 Kang, Robbie Ocean Athletics 39.39m
3 396 Lambert, Adam Unattached BC 38.65m
4 470 Ingvaldson, Ben Ocean Athletics 37.57m

Event 25 Women Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 480 Covington, Asianna Kajaks 11.19m
2 498 Nijjar, Avneet Universal 9.97m
3 441 McKenna, Kelly Mustangs 9.93m
4 464 Palesch, Meghan Ocean Athletics 8.06m
5 517 Williamson, Daphne Walnut Grove 7.85m
6 442 Neveu, Taylor Mustangs 7.59m
7 434 Antle, Georgie Mustangs 7.48m
8 437 Collis, Haley Mustangs 6.75m

Event 26 Men Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 447 Houlton, Jacob Mustangs 14.23m
2 472 Kang, Robbie Ocean Athletics 14.00m
3 470 Ingvaldson, Ben Ocean Athletics 12.00m
4 396 Lambert, Adam Unattached BC 11.90m
5 506 Choboter, Zach Valley Royals 10.81m
6 485 Muniak, Michael South Fraser 10.50m
7 392 Loughlin, Spencer Unattached BC 10.15m

Event 27 Women Hammer Throw
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 480 Covington, Asianna Kajaks 47.30m
2 502 Grewal, Manpreet Valley Royals 28.17m
3 489 Fraser, Samantha Unattached BC 26.47m
4 482 Sutton, Kiara Ridge Rockets 23.88m

Event 28 Men Hammer Throw
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 481 Kalmykov, Mark Kajaks 45.78m
2 520 Nicmans, David Walnut Grove 42.60m
3 470 Ingvaldson, Ben Ocean Athletics 37.39m
4 472 Kang, Robbie Ocean Athletics 35.02m

Event 29 Women Javelin Throw
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 482 Sutton, Kiara Ridge Rockets 24.09m
2 514 Graham, Keara Walnut Grove 21.85m
3 511 Ferguson, Sarah Walnut Grove 19.47m
4 434 Antle, Georgie Mustangs 17.96m
5 503 Ross, Sarya Valley Royals 16.82m
6 517 Williamson, Daphne Walnut Grove 13.84m

Event 30 Men Javelin Throw
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 469 Hanna, Max Ocean Athletics 52.37m
2 433 Wadhwani, Nathan Golden Ears 31.47m
3 452 Shields, Jordan Mustangs 21.44m