Download xlsx

Download txt

          2010 FESTIVAL OF CROSS COUNTRY - Ocean Athletics - Crescent Park Oct. 2nd

          Event 2 - 2001 - 9 year Girls

   1  283 Smith                   Cayla          Southridge/Ocean Athletics      05:16.30
   2  225 MILIC                   HANNAH         Ocean Athletics                 05:29.92
   3  314 Scholz                  Delany         Universal Athletics Club        05:52.52
   4  161 DANIELL                 MEGHAN         Langley Mustangs                06:05.88
   5  113 ERICKSON                JESSICA        Coquitlam Cheetahs              06:06.08
   6  120 Cheema                  Bhag           Crofton House                   06:06.28
   7  412 Hudson                  Samantha       York House                      06:06.80
   8  273 Mackenzie               Meaghan        southpointe academy             06:08.25
   9  255 Stewart-Barnett         Emma           Royal City Track & Field        06:09.25
  10  414 Lecky                   Lauren         York House                      06:18.67
  11  383 Gin                     Elizabeth      White Rock Christian Academy    06:24.59
  12  207 Denness                 Rori           Ocean Athletics                 06:30.72
  13  361 Tesler-Mabe             Ayla           West Point Grey Academy         06:31.06
  14  303 Basra                   Snehpreet      Universal Athletics Club        06:33.84
  15  299 Walton                  Jade           Unattached British Columbia     06:37.58
  16  126 George                  Ruby           Crofton House                   06:38.49
  17  247 ZINETTI                 DANIELLA       Ocean Athletics                 06:39.55
  18  325 Adams                   Josephine      West Point Grey Academy         06:47.59
  19  132 Mikula-Noble            Nataysia       Crofton House                   06:48.34
  20  121 Cheema                  Jasneet        Crofton House                   06:49.72
  21  119 Bain                    Maya           Crofton House                   06:50.52
  22  281 Muncey-Buckley          Morgan         Southridge                      06:51.27
  23  118 Bain                    Tayla          Crofton House                   06:52.29
  24  286 Wilson                  Mikaela        Southridge                      07:01.28
  25  122 Chung                   Annabell       Crofton House                   07:01.55
  26  364 Williams                Taylor         West Point Grey Academy         07:02.70
  27  144 van Santen              Jadyn          Crofton House                   07:03.85
  28  404 Thea                    Hogendoorn     White Rock Christian Academy    07:05.64
  29  282 Rumm                    Ingrid         Southridge                      07:09.83
  30  142 Sy                      Carissa        Crofton House                   07:12.06
  31  146 Yang                    Emily          Crofton House                   07:20.65
  32  235 SAINT-ONGE              RAEGAN         Ocean Athletics                 07:23.29
  33  117 Atkinson                Reilly         Crofton House                   07:23.93
  34  313 Sangh                   Manreet        Universal Athletics Club        07:27.11
  35  385 Herrewig                Emily          White Rock Christian Academy    07:29.64
  36  389 Kleine                  Mariah         White Rock Christian Academy    07:36.74
  37  139 Reuter                  Fiona          Crofton House                   07:49.44
  38  129 Kaul                    Arial          Crofton House                   08:15.13
  39  419 Nadella                 Tara           York House                      08:24.38
  40  131 Meghji                  Saara          Crofton House                   08:24.89
  41  141 Suleman                 Saira          Crofton House                   08:35.05

          Event 2 - 2001 - 9 year Boys

   1  290 Kirkwood                Thomas         St. George's Junior School      05:04.79
   2  539 Scott                   Justin         WPGA                            05:13.86
   3   83 VondenBerg              Owen           St John's School                05:29.60
   4  372 Biffart                 Lucas          White Rock Christian Academy    05:46.88
   5  547 Zhang                   Andrew         Saint George's                  05:48.00
   6  390 Lim                     Seungjin       White Rock Christian Academy    05:51.18
   7  252 jensen                  ryan           Royal City Track & Field        05:57.71
   8  251 isbister                kieran         Royal City Track & Field        06:01.97
   9  329 Brittingham             Max            West Point Grey Academy         06:03.14
  10   81 McCallan                Conrad         St John's School                06:06.41
  11  106 Strubin                 Jacob          Bowen Island Rock Runners       06:20.87
  12  328 Bourne                  Jacob          West Point Grey Academy         06:23.82
  13  284 Soheili                 Arman          Southridge                      06:26.85
  14  257 Lin                     William        St. George's                    06:29.01
  15  112 CHONG                   JARRETT        Coquitlam Cheetahs              06:29.71
  16  541 Tsakumis                George         St. George's School             06:38.34
  17  291 Ostler                  Alex           St. George's Junior School      06:39.46
  18  333 Cuglietta               Enzo           West Point Grey Academy         06:56.14
  19  373 Cheney                  Joel           White Rock Christian Academy    07:02.30
  20  272 Hodgins                 Declan         southpointe academy             07:10.91
  21  351 Mummery                 Austin         West Point Grey Academy         07:11.32
  22  279 French                  Harrison       Southridge                      07:11.46
  23  192 Riddell                 Sam            Norwesters Track & Field        07:20.37
  24  271 Hodgins                 Angus          southpointe academy             07:23.52
  25  294 Szeto                   Newton         St. George's Junior School      07:45.05
  26  296 Zuo                     Alan           St. George's Junior School      07:53.69
  27  288 Cheong                  Samuel         St. George's Junior School      07:53.94
  28  270 Carson                  Hillyard       southpointe academy             07:58.82
  29   82 Garter Andrew           Cory           St John's School                08:33.28

          Event 3 2000 10 year oldGirls

   1  171 MARTINEZ                MARIANA        Langley Mustangs                09:34.39
   2  233 RIBEIRO                 HAYLEY         Ocean Athletics                 09:48.26
   3   78 Pelayo Mazzone          Sophia         St John's School                10:34.41
   4  374 Chu                     Sarah          White Rock Christian Academy    10:38.45
   5  379 Eriksen                 Nikki          White Rock Christian Academy    10:40.60
   6  359 Steiner                 Giselle        West Point Grey Academy         10:57.16
   7  136 Papic                   Amanda         Crofton House                   11:02.72
   8  198 BEKAR                   MYA            Ocean Athletics                 11:18.46
   9  302 Basra                   Prabhneet      Universal Athletics Club        11:21.90
  10  350 Moxham                  Lindy          West Point Grey Academy         11:26.67
  11  421 Skuce                   Mackenzie      York House                      11:31.57
  12  242 TORK                    ALINA          Ocean Athletics                 11:34.18
  13  128 Hung                    Lauren         Crofton House                   11:35.89
  14  143 Turnbull                Paige          Crofton House                   11:37.60
  15  526 Quan                    Lauren         West Pt. Grey Academy           11:39.16
  16  406 Avelar                  Samantha       York House                      11:52.61
  17  357 Randall                 Kennedy        West Point Grey Academy         11:55.54
  18  318 BUSS                    MADDIE YUE     Vancouver Olympic Club          11:59.75
  19  395 Penner                  Megan          White Rock Christian Academy    12:01.91
  20  355 Pope                    Kate           West Point Grey Academy         12:07.89
  21  548 Nelson                  Olivia         West Pt. Grey Academy           12:21.33
  22  386 Hong                    Tammi          White Rock Christian Academy    12:38.38
  23  371 Biffart                 Tyra           White Rock Christian Academy    12:39.84
  24  400 Rawlinson               Amy            White Rock Christian Academy    12:47.51
  25  123 Chutter                 Kayla          Crofton House                   12:55.98
  26   79 Wilks                   Briar          St. John's School               12:58.67
  27  134 Pan                     Megan          Crofton House                   13:02.63
  28  298 Durance                 Anna           Unattached British Columbia     13:02.83
  29  301 Banger                  Kiran          Universal Athletics Club        13:15.86

          Event 3 2000 10 year oldBoys

   1  393 Mackie                  Jaxon          White Rock Christian Academy    09:09.40
   2  542 Von Dadelszen           Piers          St. George's School             09:14.15
   3  115 PARMAR                  RAJEEV         Coquitlam Cheetahs              09:20.60
   4  156 Roberts                 Graeme         Golden Ears Athletics           09:39.58
   5  170 MARTINEZ                DIEGO          Langley Mustangs                09:55.66
   6  295 Yoshinao                Matsubara      St. George's Junior School      10:01.53
   7  158 CANTARELLA              EGIDIO         Kajaks Track & Field Club       10:03.15
   8   92 Ference                 Alex           St. George's                    10:13.93
   9   87 Jackson                 Devan          VOC                             10:18.59
  10   86 Hawkins-Forester        Noah           VOC                             10:21.76
  11  320 Maile                   Matthew        Vancouver Olympic Club          10:24.23
  12  398 Rahn                    Cole           White Rock Christian Academy    10:29.63
  13  338 Gilberg                 Jonathan       West Point Grey Academy         10:50.43
  14  346 Martinez                Oliver         West Point Grey Academy         11:02.65
  15  202 BUTLER                  MARK           Ocean Athletics                 11:08.47
  16  287 Aggarwal                Abhinav        St. George's Junior School      12:15.28
  17  337 Faraday                 Justin         West Point Grey Academy         12:41.15
  18  289 Hicks                   Will           St. George's Junior School      12:50.39
  19  330 Campbell                Matthew        West Point Grey Academy         12:54.70

          Event 4 - 11 year olds -Girls

   1  240 STEER                   DANIELLE       Ocean Athletics                 08:57.57
   2  317 MacGregor               Gabrielle      Valley Royals Track & Field     09:07.96
   3  234 SAINT-ONGE              JAIME          Ocean Athletics                 09:39.58
   4  324 Forsyth                 Marie Louise   Vancouver Thunderbirds          09:49.40
   5  191 RASTAD                  EMMA           Norwesters Track & Field        09:51.81
   6  150 Hennessey               Jamie          Golden Ears Athletics           09:52.24
   7  214 GOOD                    CARLY          Ocean Athletics                 09:55.67
   8  410 Gjervan                 Sophia         York House                      09:57.65
   9  343 Kirsh                   Leiah          West Point Grey Academy         10:06.68
  10  256 vanee                   lauren         Royal City Track & Field        10:07.40
  11  190 GOODWIN                 ANNA           Norwesters Track & Field        10:08.10
  12  194 SIM                     JENNA          Norwesters Track & Field        10:13.13
  13  546 Bailey                  Adelia         Southpoint Academy              10:17.01
  14  237 SCHREIER                EMERALD        Ocean Athletics                 10:28.89
  15  356 Pringle                 Madeleine      West Point Grey Academy         10:29.19
  16  335 Dodd                    Hannah         West Point Grey Academy         10:33.18
  17  151 HUSTON                  MADELYN        Golden Ears Athletics           10:39.20
  18  196 WOOD                    EMILY          Norwesters Track & Field        10:46.24
  19  127 George                  Claudia        Crofton House                   10:55.12
  20  125 Entwistle               Aisling        Crofton House                   11:09.99
  21   94 LaPointe                Annelise       Exeleration Jr. Triathalon C    11:11.68
  22  360 Stressing               Stephanie      West Point Grey Academy         11:23.29
  23  334 Dalaney                 Roisin         West Point Grey Academy         11:23.93
  24  416 Lindsay                 Charlotte      York House                      11:30.52
  25  130 Leard                   Emma           Crofton House                   11:35.09
  26  250 Bos                     Katie          Royal City Track & Field        11:41.95
  27  413 Kitchen                 Mallory        York House                      11:48.33
  28  422 Swart                   Marna          York House                      11:49.59
  29  349 McNab                   Pia            West Point Grey Academy         12:19.48
  30  549 Tsai                    Audrey         St. John's School               12:45.36
  31   80 Wilks                   Noa            St John's School                13:15.50
  32  418 McLennan                Kelly          York House                      13:44.99

          Event 4 - 11 year olds -Boys

   1  163 HARRISON                JOEL S.        Langley Mustangs                08:43.36
   2  322 NOBBS                   THOMAS         Vancouver Olympic Club          08:43.84
   3  293 Proust                  Noah           St. George's Junior School      08:44.47
   4  292 Pelayo-Mazzone          Roberto        St. George's Junior School      08:50.05
   5  232 RIBEIRO                 DAWSON         Ocean Athletics                 08:53.94
   6  545 Palaty                  Willem         Vancouver Thunderbirds          09:29.57
   7  316 Sillars                 Spencer        Universal Athletics Club        09:32.89
   8  249 Bassett                 Jacob          Oceanside Track & Field Club    09:34.20
   9  193 RIDDELL                 MACKENZIE      Norwesters Track & Field        09:45.65
  10  212 FORSYTH                 LUKE           Ocean Athletics                 09:47.20
  11   97 Gupta                   Max            St George's                     09:49.69
  12  368 Baxter                  Jacob          White Rock Christian Academy    09:51.35
  13  544 Palaty                  Thomas         Vancouver Thunderbirds          10:01.53
  14  274 Mackenzie               Rob Roy        southpointe academy             10:03.55
  15   91 Wilding                 Noah           Thunderbirds                    10:23.84
  16  276 Pake                    Chris          southpointe academy             10:31.31
  17  326 Basra                   Rohen          West Point Grey Academy         10:42.67
  18  305 Dhindsa                 Arshpreet      Universal Athletics Club        10:50.04
  19  306 Ghuman                  Jaskaran       Universal Athletics Club        11:07.57
  20  362 Vavasour                Zach           West Point Grey Academy         11:24.09
  21  543 Ha                      Brandon        SGS                             11:37.61
  22  277 Pope                    Chris          southpointe academy             11:56.85
  23  550 Hipp                    Brendon        St. John's School               12:05.43
  24  347 McCauley                Jay            West Point Grey Academy         12:15.52
  25  339 Ho                      Ethan          West Point Grey Academy         12:17.06
  26  345 Lui                     Konor          West Point Grey Academy         13:11.92
  27  341 Kang                    Yungsung       West Point Grey Academy         13:43.20
  28  363 Wang                    Eric           West Point Grey Academy         13:43.80

          Event 5 - 12 year olds -Girls

   1  280 Greer                   Julia          Southridge/Ocean Athletics      08:47.01
   2   96 Paige                   Dominika       Ocean Athletics                 09:30.20
   3  197 BEKAR                   KIANA          Ocean Athletics                 09:32.90
   4  319 CHO                     SAMANTHA       Vancouver Olympic Club          09:54.36
   5  102 Brougham                Katie          Bowen Island Rock Runners       10:05.12
   6  168 KLASSEN                 ADRIANNA       Langley Mustangs                10:10.03
   7  246 ZHU                     QINYUAN        Ocean Athletics                 10:13.16
   8  162 DEJONG                  BREANNE        Langley Mustangs                10:18.32
   9  315 Scholz                  Malia          Universal Athletics Club        10:29.16
  10  157 TINKHAM                 MIKAYLA J.     Golden Ears Athletics           10:37.91
  11  420 Robertson               Tennille       York House                      10:38.21
  12  221 KLYMCHUK                SAMANTHA       Ocean Athletics                 10:38.88
  13  332 Chang                   Madeleine      West Point Grey Academy         10:51.12
  14  327 Bondy                   Suraya         West Point Grey Academy         10:51.59
  15  394 Penner                  Ashley         White Rock Christian Academy    10:54.60
  16  423 Tsui                    Brianna        York House                      10:55.14
  17  208 DOBIE                   HANNAH         Ocean Athletics                 10:55.16
  18  133 Moonje                  Sarah          Crofton House                   10:56.04
  19  331 Chambers                Lucy           West Point Grey Academy         10:56.50
  20  219 KEMP                    MARYA          Ocean Athletics                 11:05.87
  21  408 Bharadwaj               Ishira         York House                      11:06.59
  22   89 Gilberg                 Kiersten       west Pt. Grey Academy           11:10.75
  23  417 Lindsay                 Julia          York House                      11:11.73
  24  411 Hicks                   Abbey          York House                      11:22.97
  25  165 HETHERINGTON            CHLOE          Langley Mustangs                11:24.56
  26  348 McCosham                Julia          West Point Grey Academy         11:26.45
  27  140 Scragg                  Katlan         Crofton House                   11:40.17
  28  426 Shannon                 Aimee          Exceleration                    11:58.59
  29  370 Biffart                 Brookelyn      White Rock Christian Academy    12:07.70
  30  135 Pan                     lauren         Crofton House                   12:07.77
  31  145 Varelas                 Genevieve      Crofton House                   12:11.73
  32  241 TORK                    ANNIKA         Ocean Athletics                 12:34.47
  33  137 Papic                   Jennifer       Crofton House                   12:40.26
  34  391 Loewen                  Chloe          White Rock Christian Academy    12:45.55

          Event 5 - 12 year olds  Boys

   1  226 MILIC                   MICHAEL        Ocean Athletics                 07:59.94
   2   90 Lumb                    Kieran         Thunderbirds                    08:43.79
   3  323 SCHIEDEL                JASPER         Vancouver Olympic Club          08:50.13
   4  104 Huskisson               Grady          Bowen Island Rock Runners       08:52.71
   5  524 Huang                   Kenneth        St. George's Junior School      08:54.53
   6   88 Jackson                 Sheldon        VOC                             09:00.57
   7      Yu                      John           St. George's                    09:20.75
   8  254 Stewart-Barnett         Fraser         Royal City Track & Field        09:43.08
   9  248 Bassett                 Yosef          Oceanside Track & Field Club    09:56.61
  10  155 Roberts                 Trevor         Golden Ears Athletics           10:03.47
  11  344 Kuntjoro                Gregory        West Point Grey Academy         10:33.77
  12  297 Co                      James          Unattached British Columbia     12:22.99

          Event 6 13 14 15 Girls

   1  244 WILLIAMS                ALISON         Ocean Athletics                 11:01.04 1995
   2  175 Bassett                 Miryam         Nanaimo District Secondary S    11:01.55 1996
   3  213 GINTHER                 ALEXANDRA      Ocean Athletics                 11:17.10 1995
   4  231 RIBEIRO                 CHELSEA        Ocean Athletics                 11:19.87 1997
   5  147 Davis                   Tessa          Earl Marriott Secondary         11:21.51 1995
   6  209 DOBIE                   RETA           Ocean Athletics                 11:44.14 1995
   7  532 Palesch                 Meghan         Semi                            11:55.12 1995
   8  174 Bassett                 Rebecca        Nanaimo District Secondary S    12:01.04 1995
   9  178 King                    Tkia           Nanaimo District Secondary S    12:10.08 1997
  10  309 Mahal                   Loveleen       Universal Athletics Club        12:23.34 1995
  11  182 O'Sullivan              Carly          Nanaimo District Secondary S    12:33.08 1995
  12  258 Phipps                  Jenna          SANDS HS                        12:38.81 1996
  13  148 Brown                   Fiona          Earl Marriott Secondary         12:38.94 1997
  14  177 Gilchrist               Abigail        Nanaimo District Secondary S    12:42.03 1997
  15  138 Proust                  Sophia         Crofton House                   12:55.09 1997
  16  116 RASCHE                  TEAGAN         Coquitlam Cheetahs              12:59.05 1997
  17  365 Allen                   Kealy          White Rock Christian Academy    13:13.52 1997
  18   98 Nantel                  Megan          Thunderbirds                    13:19.23 1995
  19  308 Mahal                   Harleen        Universal Athletics Club        13:30.34 1997
  20  535 Parks                   Breanna        Semi                            13:34.85 1996
  21  429 Wong                    Madison        Thunderbirds                    13:35.29 1996
  22  153 O'Dwyer                 Niamh          Golden Ears Athletics           13:42.45 1996
  23  160 PERCIVAL SMITH          SHANNON        Kajaks Track & Field Club       13:51.38 1995
  24  105 Huskisson               Josie          Bowen Island Rock Runners       13:58.87 1996
  25  103 Brougham                Callie         Bowen Island Rock Runners       14:09.62 1996
  26  186 Valerio                 Avery          Nanaimo District Secondary S    14:39.18 1997
  27  430 McKendy                 Haley          Thunderbirds                    14:45.08 1997
  28  407 Avelar                  Alexandria     York House                      14:50.25 1997
  29  201 BUTLER                  COLLEEN R.     Ocean Athletics                 14:57.15 1995
  30  428 Macdonald               Ashley         Semi                            15:46.30 1995
  31  392 Lundrigan               Katherine      White Rock Christian Academy    16:31.77 1997
  32  268 Wang                    Dolly          Seaquam                         16:47.91 1996
  33  262 Inlayo                  Esther         Seaquam                         16:48.46 1996

          Event 6 - 13  - Girls

   1  231 RIBEIRO                 CHELSEA        Ocean Athletics                 11:19.87 1997
   2  178 King                    Tkia           Nanaimo District Secondary S    12:10.08 1997
   3  148 Fiona                   Brown          Earl Marriott Secondary         12:38.94 1997
   4  177 Gilchrist               Abigail        Nanaimo District Secondary S    12:42.03 1997
   5  138 Proust                  Sophia         Crofton House                   12:55.09 1997
   6  116 RASCHE                  TEAGAN         Coquitlam Cheetahs              12:59.05 1997
   7  365 Allen                   Kealy          White Rock Christian Academy    13:13.52 1997
   8  308 Mahal                   Harleen        Universal Athletics Club        13:30.34 1997
   9  186 Valerio                 Avery          Nanaimo District Secondary S    14:39.18 1997
  10  430 McKendy                 Haley          Thunderbirds                    14:45.08 1997
  11  407 Avelar                  Alexandria     York House                      14:50.25 1997
  12  392 Lundrigan               Katherine      White Rock Christian Academy    16:31.77 1997

          Event 6 - 14  - Girls

   1  175 Bassett                 Miryam         Nanaimo District Secondary S    11:01.55 1996
   2  258 Phipps                  Jenna          SANDS HS                        12:38.81 1996
   3  535 Parks                   Breanna        Semi                            13:34.85 1996
   4  153 O'Dwyer                 Niamh          Golden Ears Athletics           13:42.45 1996
   5  105 Huskisson               Josie          Bowen Island Rock Runners       13:58.87 1996
   6  103 Brougham                Callie         Bowen Island Rock Runners       14:09.62 1996
   7  268 Wang                    Dolly          Seaquam                         16:47.91 1996
   8  262 Inlayo                  Esther         Seaquam                         16:48.46 1996

          Event 6 - 15  - Girls

   1  244 WILLIAMS                ALISON         Ocean Athletics                 11:01.04 1995
   2  213 GINTHER                 ALEXANDRA      Ocean Athletics                 11:17.10 1995
   3  147 Davis                   Tessa          Earl Marriott Secondary         11:21.51 1995
   4  209 DOBIE                   RETA           Ocean Athletics                 11:44.14 1995
   5  532 Palesch                 Meghan         Semi                            11:55.12 1995
   6  174 Bassett                 Rebecca        Nanaimo District Secondary S    12:01.04 1995
   7  309 Mahal                   Loveleen       Universal Athletics Club        12:23.34 1995
   8  182 O'Sullivan              Carly          Nanaimo District Secondary S    12:33.08 1995
   9   98 Nantel                  Megan          Thunderbirds                    13:19.23 1995
  10  160 PERCIVAL SMITH          SHANNON        Kajaks Track & Field Club       13:51.38 1995
  11  201 BUTLER                  COLLEEN R.     Ocean Athletics                 14:57.15 1995
  12  428 Macdonald               Ashley         Semi                            15:46.30 1995

          Event 7 - Jr Boys - 13 14 15

   1  224 MCKAY                   LIAM           Ocean Athletics                 11:05.13 1996
   2  217 JOHNSON                 DUSTIN         Ocean Athletics                 11:11.26 1995
   3  187 RETA                    JEMAL          New West Spartans Track         11:18.20 1997
   4  434 Knechtel                Trevor         Thunderbirds                    11:20.76 1995
   5  381 Gin                     Jordan         White Rock Christian Academy    11:43.19 1996
   6  366 Allen                   Tyus           White Rock Christian Academy    11:49.47 1995
   7  525 Sturrock                Gavin          STA                             12:00.71 1996
   8  243 WALDE                   TANNER         Ocean Athletics                 12:01.94 1996
   9  164 HELLNER                 JAMES          Langley Mustangs                12:20.58 1996
  10   95 Kirsh                   Ben            St. George's                    12:25.80 1997
  11  405 Ykema                   Sam            White Rock Christian Academy    12:32.88 1994
  12  375 Chu`                    Brad           White Rock Christian Academy    12:41.07 1996
  13  376 Collings                Luke           White Rock Christian Academy    12:48.43 1995
  14  396 Perrin                  Matthew        White Rock Christian Academy    12:55.62 1995
  15  269 Zayonc                  Lucas          Seaquam                         12:59.02 1995
  16  152 Kinna                   Mitchell       Golden Ears Athletics           12:59.67 1996
  17  222 LAWLER                  CHASE          Ocean Athletics                 13:04.06 1995
  18  200 BUTLER                  ALEX           Ocean Athletics                 13:07.00 1995
  19  399 Rawlinson               Jacob          White Rock Christian Academy    13:17.47 1997
  20  169 KLASSEN                 JUDE           Langley Mustangs                13:18.50 1997
  21  433 Makaraoff               Leal           Thunderbirds                    13:20.97 1994
  22  264 Li                      Adam           Seaquam                         13:23.30 1995
  23  260 Dehek                   Harrison       Seaquam                         13:34.80 1995
  24  435 Gill                    Kabir          Universal                       13:55.76 1997
  25  437 Auclair                 Alex           Pitt Meadows                    13:56.86 1995
  26  188 RETA                    YOHANNES       New West Spartans Track         14:29.37 1995
  27  387 Johnson                 Glen           White Rock Christian Academy    14:56.50 1996
  28  401 Scholz                  Davis          White Rock Christian Academy    14:57.34 1995
  29  179 King                    Kaleb          Nanaimo District Secondary S    15:00.45 1995
  30  369 Becker                  Riley          White Rock Christian Academy    15:25.87 1998
  31  173 Baggott                 Jacob          Nanaimo District Secondary S    15:29.46 1996
  32  536 Nightingale             Alex           Sunshine Coast                  15:32.79 1997
  33  380 Gabriel                 Dix            White Rock Christian Academy    15:37.99 1995
  34  377 Thanielian              Vartan         White Rock Christian Academy    15:39.65 1995
  35  537 Dean                    Andrew         Sunshine Coast                  15:47.83 1997
  36  388 Ketner                  Kyler          White Rock Christian Academy    16:33.99 1995
  37  367 Barker                  Corey          White Rock Christian Academy    16:45.99 1995
  38  278 Spires                  Ethan          southpointe academy             17:25.97 2001
  39  275 Marsden                 Jim            southpointe academy             17:41.03 1999

          Event 7 - Jr Boys - 13

   1  187 RETA                    JEMAL          New West Spartans Track         11:18.20 1997
   2   95 Kirsh                   Ben            St. George's                    12:25.80 1997
   3  399 Rawlinson               Jacob          White Rock Christian Academy    13:17.47 1997
   4  169 KLASSEN                 JUDE           Langley Mustangs                13:18.50 1997
   5  435 Gill                    Kabir          Universal                       13:55.76 1997
   6  369 Becker                  Riley          White Rock Christian Academy    15:25.87 1998
   7  536 Nightingale             Alex           Sunshine Coast                  15:32.79 1997
   8  537 Dean                    Andrew         Sunshine Coast                  15:47.83 1997
   9  278 Spires                  Ethan          southpointe academy             17:25.97 2001
  10  275 Marsden                 Jim            southpointe academy             17:41.03 1999

          Event 7 - Jr Boys - 14

   1  224 MCKAY                   LIAM           Ocean Athletics                 11:05.13 1996
   2  381 Gin                     Jordan         White Rock Christian Academy    11:43.19 1996
   3  525 Sturrock                Gavin          STA                             12:00.71 1996
   4  243 WALDE                   TANNER         Ocean Athletics                 12:01.94 1996
   5  164 HELLNER                 JAMES          Langley Mustangs                12:20.58 1996
   6  375 Chu                     Brad           White Rock Christian Academy    12:41.07 1996
   7  152 Kinna                   Mitchell       Golden Ears Athletics           12:59.67 1996
   8  387 Johnson                 Glen           White Rock Christian Academy    14:56.50 1996
   9  173 Baggott                 Jacob          Nanaimo District Secondary S    15:29.46 1996

          Event 7 - Jr Boys - 15

   1  217 JOHNSON                 DUSTIN         Ocean Athletics                 11:11.26 1995
   2  434 Knechtel                Trevor         Thunderbirds                    11:20.76 1995
   3  366 Allen                   Tyus           White Rock Christian Academy    11:49.47 1995
   4  405 Ykema                   Sam            White Rock Christian Academy    12:32.88 1994
   5  376 Collings                Luke           White Rock Christian Academy    12:48.43 1995
   6  396 Perrin                  Matthew        White Rock Christian Academy    12:55.62 1995
   7  269 Zayonc                  Lucas          Seaquam                         12:59.02 1995
   8  222 LAWLER                  CHASE          Ocean Athletics                 13:04.06 1995
   9  200 BUTLER                  ALEX           Ocean Athletics                 13:07.00 1995
  10  433 Makaraoff               Leal           Thunderbirds                    13:20.97 1994
  11  264 Li                      Adam           Seaquam                         13:23.30 1995
  12  260 Dehek                   Harrison       Seaquam                         13:34.80 1995
  13  437 Auclair                 Alex           Pitt Meadows                    13:56.86 1995
  14  188 RETA                    YOHANNES       New West Spartans Track         14:29.37 1995
  15  401 Scholz                  Davis          White Rock Christian Academy    14:57.34 1995
  16  179 King                    Kaleb          Nanaimo District Secondary S    15:00.45 1995
  17  380 Gabriel                 Dix            White Rock Christian Academy    15:37.99 1995
  18  377 Thanielian              Vartan         White Rock Christian Academy    15:39.65 1995
  19  388 Ketner                  Kyler          White Rock Christian Academy    16:33.99 1995
  20  367 Barker                  Corey          White Rock Christian Academy    16:45.99 1995

          Event 8 Sr Girls 16 17

   1  228 NOEL                    PEGGY ELIZABETHOcean Athletics                 13:35.03 1994
   2  432 Allison                 Katrina        Thunderbirds                    13:42.96 1994
   3  431 Mackenzie               Kansas         Thunderbirds                    13:59.04 1994
   4  203 CHO                     RACHEL         Ocean Athletics                 14:20.70 1994
   5   93 LaPointe                Elsabet        Exeleration Jr. Triathalon C    14:35.46 1993
   6  176 Bassett                 Hannah         Nanaimo District Secondary S    14:38.26 1993
   7  154 REGAN                   LEAH           Golden Ears Athletics           14:53.53 1993
   8  108 Slade                   Erin           BURNSVIEW SECONDARY             15:01.85 1993
   9  184 Ramage                  Katelynn       Nanaimo District Secondary S    16:03.12 1993
  10  310 Mahal                   Roseleen       Universal Athletics Club        16:18.18 1993
  11  300 Marquis                 Jessica        Unattached                      16:31.21 1993
  12  534 Pederson                Hayley         Semi                            16:40.81 1994
  13  238 SCOTT                   EMMA           Ocean Athletics                 16:49.46 1994
  14  167 JEGODTKA                NICOLE         Langley Mustangs                17:10.88 1993
  15  439 Hardy                   Arael          WRCA                            17:12.30 1993
  16  227 MITTERMAIER             EMMA           Ocean Athletics                 17:21.75 1994
  17  266 Sisniegas               Janae          Seaquam                         19:51.46 1993

          Event 9 Sr Boys 16 17

   1  245 WILLIAMS                JACK           Ocean Athletics                 17:34.24 1993
   2  199 BRUCHET                 JAKE           Ocean Athletics                 17:35.67 1993
   3  206 DELCOURT                TIMOTHY        Ocean Athletics                 17:35.88 1994
   4  239 SHAMSI                  BILAL          Ocean Athletics                 17:51.63 1993
   5  107 Fraser                  Travis         BURNABY SOUTH SECONDARY         18:26.63 1994
   6  438 Goodwin                 Nathan         Ocean Athletics                 18:37.84 1994
   7  185 Simpson                 Forrest        Nanaimo District Secondary S    18:42.73 1993
   8  183 Poesiat                 Brock          Nanaimo District Secondary S    18:50.02 1993
   9  100 Wong                    Ryan           Thunderbirds                    18:57.62 1993
  10  440 Riddell                 Patrick        Thunderbirds                    19:01.16 1994
  11   99 Moore                   Gaelen         Thunderbirds                    19:49.71 1994
  12  528 Labelle                 Bryce          Garibaldi                       20:35.95 1994
  13  436 Gill                    Raj            Universal                       20:41.92 1993
  14  397 Perrin                  Andrew         White Rock Christian Academy    20:46.89 1993
  15  382 Gin                     Luke           White Rock Christian Academy    20:48.17 1994
  16  230 Miljenovic              Momi           Ocean Athletics                 21:07.18 1996
  17  180 King                    Quinlyn        Nanaimo District Secondary S    21:15.77 1993
  18  181 Koschzek                Sam            Nanaimo District Secondary S    21:29.84 1994
  19  111 AYESU-ATTAH             BENJAMIN       Coquitlam Cheetahs              21:51.31 1993
  20  533 Kim                     Hyunki         Semi                            21:54.38 1993
  21  261 Dore                    Garret         Seaquam                         23:29.62 1993
  22  321 Mainardi                Christopher    Vancouver Olympic Club          23:47.40 1993
  23  114 HARDING                 HODSON         Coquitlam Cheetahs              28:56.55 1994
  24  531 Woo                     Harrison       Semi                            40:28.00 1995